2017 WHL Bantam Draft – Where they played

in Other News

 

May 4, 2017

Calgary, AB  – The Western Hockey League completed its 2017 Bantam Draft today at the Deerfoot Inn in Calgary.

After winning the 2017 WHL Bantam Draft Lottery, the Prince Albert Raiders used the first-overall pick to select defenceman Kaiden Guhle (Sherwood Park, Alta./OHA Edmonton).

In total, 230 players were drafted over 14 rounds of selections, including 126 forwards, 83 defencemen and 21 goaltenders.

Alberta led all provinces with 73 players selected, followed by B.C. with 62 players, Saskatchewan with 41 players and Manitoba with 25 players. Additionally, 29 American-born players were selected.

A record 13 players were selected from Canadian Sports School Hockey League teams in the first round, including 9 of the Top 10. In total 66 players from the academies were selected overall.

BC based Academies led the way. Delta Hockey Academy led all programs with a total of 14 players selected. However, Kelowna based Pursuit of Excellence were also dominant, with 12 players chosen, including 6 first rounders!

Abbotsford based Yale also had a strong presence with nine players drafted. Penticton-based Okanagan Hockey Academy placed five; while OHA Edmonton placed six. Shawnigon Lake rounded out the BC based academies, with three picks.

Wilcox, Saskatchewan’s Notre Dame – the original academy – placed eight players. Newcomer, Rink Hockey Academy, out of Manitoba also had a strong showing, with nine players selected.

Of non-academy programs, perennial powerhouse Burnaby Winter Club – the Western Canadian Bantam Championship team, had 5 players selected. It’s notable that BWC will be adding a Bantam Prep team to the CSSHL next year – adding to it’s current stable of CSSHL E15 and Midget Prep teams.

BWC’s Bantams were 5-0 at the Western Championships, downing Winnipeg Monarchs 2-0, Fort Saskatchewan Rangers 5-2, Swift Current Broncos 3-2 and host Sask Valley Vipers 9-2 in the final.

The Monarchs and the Rangers each had 7 players drafted, Broncos 3, Vipers 1.

Other top Alberta clubs included the Camrose Red Wings and St. Albert Sabres each with seven picks and the Lethbridge Golden Hawks and Calgary Bisons each with six selections. The Calgary Royals were also strong with five picks.

The new BC Thompson Zone team had three selected.

Two US programs also had strong showings. The Phoenix Jr. Coyotes and Colorado based Rocky Mountain Raiders each had six players selected.

Over the course of the day, only one transaction involved an active roster player and a 2017 bantam draft selection. The Saskatoon Blades sent forward Mason McCarty (1997) to the Red Deer Rebels in exchange for a 2017 second-round pick (31st – C/LW Braden Plaschewsky).

Players eligible for the 2017 WHL Bantam Draft were 2002-born players residing in Alberta, B.C., Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Northwest Territories, Yukon, Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington and Wyoming.

Here’s the full draft in order of selection:

scroll down to see list sorted by club played last.

RD OV Team Player Name Pos HT WT DOB Last Team Hometown Prov
1 1 Prince Albert Guhle, Kaiden LD 6.01 174 1/17/02 OHA Edmonton Sherwood Park AB
1 2 Kootenay McClennon, Connor C 5.07 156 6/24/02 POE H.A. Wainwright AB
1 3 Vancouver Sourdif, Justin C 5.09 158 3/23/02 Delta H.A. Wild Surrey BC
1 4 Edmonton Neighbours, Jake LW 5.10 195 3/28/02 POE H.A. Airdrie AB
1 5 Saskatoon De La Gorgendiere, Aiden LD 6.00 169 2/21/02 Yale H.A Langley BC
1 6 Spokane Finley, Jack C 6.03 184 9/1/02 POE H.A. Kelowna BC
1 7 Calgary Prokop, Luke RD 6.02.5 185 6/4/02 POE H.A. Edmonton AB
1 8 Brandon Greig, Ridly C 5.08 137 8/7/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Lethbridge AB
1 9 Swift Current (from RD) Sexsmith, Joel LD 5.11 169 4/12/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Edmonton AB
1 10 Saskatoon Crnkovic, Kyle C 5.06 149 2/9/02 POE H.A. Chestermere AB
1 11 Portland Jarvis, Seth C 5.08.5 148 1/31/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Winnipeg MB
1 12 Tri-City Kohle, Kaden C 6.02 186 1/13/02 Humboldt Broncos Humboldt SK
1 13 Swift Current King, Ben C 5.11.5 161 5/14/02 POE H.A. Vernon BC
1 14 Kamloops Pillar, Josh C 5.10.5 150 2/13/02 Sask Valley Vipers Warman SK
1 15 Moose Jaw Hunt, Dameon LD 6.00.5 190 5/14/02 Brandon Wheat Kings Brandon MB
1 16 Lethbridge Boyko, Noah RW 5.11 164 8/28/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
1 17 Prince Albert Saleski, Cohner C 5.08.5 148 1/13/02 Saskatoon Stallions Warman SK
1 18 Prince George Phare, Tyson RW 5.11 180 3/19/02 Yale H.A Maple Ridge BC
1 19 Seattle Mount, Payton RW 5.08 169 1/18/02 Delta H.A. Wild Victoria BC
1 20 Everett Seeley, Ronan LD 5.09.5 147 8/1/02 Red Deer Rebels Olds AB
1 21 Medicine Hat Bjorklund, Garin G 5.11 147 5/27/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Grande Prairie AB
1 22 Red Deer Rowland, Ethan C 5.08 162 9/23/02 Calgary CNHA Northstar Sabres Calgary AB
2 23 Kootenay McMaster, Anson RD 6.04 173 7/13/02 Rocky Mountain Raiders Siksika AB
2 24 Vancouver Brown, Tanner LD 5.11 170 10/23/02 POE H.A. Kelowna BC
2 25 Prince Albert Wiesblatt, Ozzy C/RW 5.08 164 3/8/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
2 26 Edmonton Dowhaniuk, Logan LD 5.10 172 6/19/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
2 27 Brandon Iorio, Vincent RD 6.00 167 11/13/02 Shattuck-St. Mary’s 14U Coquitlam BC
2 28 Spokane Arnold, Campbell G 5.11 155 1/1/02 Shawnigan Lake School Nanaimo BC
2 29 Calgary Korczak, Ryder C 5.08.5 150 9/22/02 Yorkton Terriers Yorkton SK
2 30 Brandon Kehrer, Anthony LD 5.11 184 3/3/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Winnipeg MB
2 31 Saskatoon Plaschewsky, Braden C/LW 6.00 159 2/19/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
2 32 Victoria Melin, Dallon LW 6.02 177 3/25/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
2 33 Vancouver Shepard, Cole LW 5.08 142 1/31/02 Delta H.A. Wild West Vancouver BC
2 34 Tri-City Cadieux, Tom RD 5.11 155 9/10/02 Notre Dame Hounds Saskatoon SK
2 35 Saskatoon MacInnes, Koen G 6.01 165 1/30/02 BWC Bruins Vancouver BC
2 36 Edmonton Cossa, Sebastian G 6.04 208 11/20/02 Fort Sask. Rangers Fort McMurray AB
2 37 Lethbridge Thomson, Bryan G 6.02.5 159 4/8/02 Notre Dame Hounds Moose Jaw SK
2 38 Lethbridge Regier, Jonah LD 6.01 151 1/23/02 Notre Dame Hounds Yorkton SK
2 39 Kelowna Bowen, Ethan C 5.11.5 157 5/13/02 Yale H.A Chilliwack BC
2 40 Prince Albert Brook, Jakob RW 6.02 154 3/14/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Roblin MB
2 41 Seattle Bauer, Tyrel RD 6.01 189 12/31/01 Airdrie Xtreme Cochrane AB
2 42 Saskatoon Smythe, Kurtis LD 5.11 158 5/2/02 Delta H.A. Wild Surrey BC
2 43 Medicine Hat Truman, Scout LW 5.05.5 137 10/14/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Lethbridge AB
2 44 Everett Berezowski, Jackson RW 5.08 172 2/11/02 Yorkton Terriers Yorkton SK
3 45 Kootenay Form, James C 6.00 160 1/24/02 Saskatoon Outlaws Saskatoon SK
3 46 Vancouver Plummer, Krz F 6.00 195 2/12/02 POE H.A. Whitecourt AB
3 47 Prince Albert Clark, Braydon RD 5.10 172 1/2/02 POE H.A. Langley BC
3 48 Edmonton Pelletier, Raphael C 5.08.5 136 3/19/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
3 49 Everett Hinds, Nathanael C 5.10 151 3/19/02 Winnipeg Warriors Winnipeg MB
3 50 Spokane Gross, Mac LD 6.01.5 160 1/21/02 Swift Current Broncos Swift Current SK
3 51 Regina Smilanic, Ty C 6.00 160 1/19/02 Colorado Thunderbirds 16U Parker CO
3 52 Victoria Reinders, Kaden LD 5.11.5 170 1/30/02 Grande Prairie GPAC Storm Grande Prairie AB
3 53 Tri-City Boyko, Talyn G 6.04 149 11/15/02 POE H.A. Drumheller AB
3 54 Victoria Thorpe, Ty C 5.10.5 149 1/26/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Brandon MB
3 55 Portland Helliwell, Ryan LD 5.11 164 5/7/02 BWC Bruins Vancouver BC
3 56 Brandon Ritchie, Nolan C 5.06.5 137 5/26/02 Brandon Wheat Kings Brandon MB
3 57 Swift Current Hein, Ethan G 6.02 179 7/25/02 Saskatoon Maniacs Saskatoon SK
3 58 Kamloops Garand, Dylan G 5.10 148 6/6/02 Delta H.A. Wild Victoria BC
3 59 Moose Jaw McKenzie, Peyton RW 5.06.5 167 4/24/02 OHA Edmonton Sherwood Park AB
3 60 Vancouver Little, John LW 5.11 171 11/9/02 Shawnigan Lake School Parksville BC
3 61 Kelowna Ernst, Ethan C 5.10 165 1/25/02 Notre Dame Hounds Yorkton SK
3 62 Prince George Cooley, Stanley C 5.08.5 175 5/24/02 Notre Dame Hounds Regina SK
3 63 Red Deer Borysiuk, Jordan C 5.10 166 1/25/02 POE H.A. Mannville AB
3 64 Prince Albert Herman, Evan C 5.08 134 3/21/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Oakville MB
3 65 Medicine Hat Watson, Ryan LD 5.09 149 5/10/02 Delta H.A. Wild Delta BC
3 66 Calgary Kwiatkowski, Sheldon RW 5.11.5 162 1/10/02 Grande Prairie GPAC Storm Grande Prairie AB
4 67 Kootenay Sanderson, Jake LD 5.11 142 7/7/02 Calgary NWCAA Flames Calgary AB
4 68 Regina Panowyk, Coleton RD 5.11.5 163 6/16/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Scottsdale AZ
4 69 Victoria Bolshakov, Alex F 6.00.5 175 12/31/01 Seattle Sno-King T-Birds 14U A1 Seattle WA
4 70 Edmonton Horstmann, Tyler F 5.10 149 1/6/02 Delta H.A. Wild Richmond BC
4 71 Kelowna Carrier, Cole C 5.10.5 173 7/2/02 Sherwood Park Flyers Strathcona AB
4 72 Kootenay Gurski, Will G 6.03 185 10/22/02 Shawnigan Lake School Duncan BC
4 73 Lethbridge Forfellow, Owen RD 6.00.5 166 2/20/02 Yale H.A Abbotsford BC
4 74 Brandon Zayat, Jack LD 5.09 161 1/24/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
4 75 Everett Anderson, Dylan RD 5.07 155 10/22/02 Yale H.A Langley BC
4 76 Lethbridge Englot, Drew C 6.02 168 10/25/02 Notre Dame Hounds Yorkton SK
4 77 Portland Hanas, Cross F 5.10 145 1/4/02 Dallas Stars Elite 14U Dallas TX
4 78 Red Deer Kovich, Kyler LW 5.11 160 1/30/02 BWC Bruins Vancouver BC
4 79 Regina Dubinsky, Cole F 5.07 148 12/3/02 OHA Edmonton Penticton BC
4 80 Spokane Robins, Zac LD 5.09.5 160 6/9/02 Weyburn Wings Yorkton SK
4 81 Kamloops Thurston, Trevor LD 6.00 156 5/10/02 Delta H.A. Wild Delta BC
4 82 Tri-City Newell, Jarod RD 6.02 181 2/3/02 Camrose Red Wings Wainwright AB
4 83 Kelowna Donald, Rylan D 5.10.5 152 4/28/02 North East Wolfpack Star City SK
4 84 Prince George Maxwell, Boston LW 6.00 177 4/6/02 Saskatoon Stallions Saskatoon SK
4 85 Seattle Bateman, Luke LD 6.02.5 177 9/18/02 Thompson Zone Kamloops BC
4 86 Everett Lyda, Blake G 5.11 138 5/20/02 Edmonton CAC Edmonton AB
4 87 Medicine Hat Danielson, Noah C 5.08.5 160 6/28/02 Red Deer Rebels Olds AB
4 88 Prince George Michaelis, Zachary F 5.11 185 5/29/02 Elk River Elks 14UAA Elk River MN
5 89 Kootenay Pederson, Owen F 6.00 149 3/26/02 OHA Edmonton Stony Plain AB
5 90 Moose Jaw Thiessen, Levi C 5.11.5 150 1/20/02 Winnipeg Hawks Winnipeg MB
5 91 Kootenay Fogg, Brett LD 5.11 148 2/7/02 Humboldt Broncos Humboldt SK
5 92 Regina McGinley, Samuel LD 5.10 143 12/2/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
5 93 Victoria Yoder, Ty C 5.09 170 6/18/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
5 94 Spokane Atchison, Erik F 5.10 174 5/25/02 Arizona Bobcats 14U Las Vegas NV
5 95 Calgary Peters, Braydan G 5.09 151 5/21/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Taber AB
5 96 Brandon MacDonald, Cameron F 5.07 159 3/7/02 Yale H.A Surrey BC
5 97 Kamloops Belton, Reese C/RW 6.00.5 154 4/8/02 Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg MB
5 98 Moose Jaw King, Cory RD 5.09.5 150 4/25/02 Southwest Cougars Souris MB
5 99 Portland Giannuzzi, Dante G 5.07 140 9/2/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Winnipeg MB
5 100 Prince Albert Griffin, Davin C 5.09.5 144 4/19/02 Regina Monarchs Regina SK
5 101 Edmonton Lacombe, Chase D 5.11 172 4/27/02 Moose Jaw Warriors Moose Jaw SK
5 102 Saskatoon Szeto, Kalen C 5.03 124 10/12/02 BWC Bruins Vancouver BC
5 103 Vancouver Euerby, Braedy G 6 170 4/16/02 Delta H.A. Bantam Varsity Green Delta BC
5 104 Tri-City Stuart, Riley F 6.01 164 1/17/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Phoenix AZ
5 105 Prince Albert Skinner, Graham LD 6 178 12/6/02 Saskatoon Outlaws Saskatoon SK
5 106 Kelowna Watkins, Kaeden D 6.05 175 3/26/02 Saskatoon Generals Saskatoon SK
5 107 Red Deer Isley, Jace LD 5.11.5 177 7/14/02 OHA Edmonton Bantam Prep Grande Prairie AB
5 108 Everett Morrison, Brayden C 5.10 142 5/5/02 Calgary NWCAA Flames Calgary AB
5 109 Saskatoon Ozar, Alex D 5.1 141 1/24/02 Prince Albert Pirates Prince Albert SK
5 110 Medicine Hat Meerman, Brett LW 5.08.5 155 2/4/02 Red Deer Rebels Blackfalds AB
6 111 Kootenay Zloty, Benjamin LD 5.08 149 2/24/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
6 112 Calgary Toth, Evan LD 6.00.5 167 6/13/02 Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg MB
6 113 Prince George Gagno, Brody RD 5.1 157 7/29/02 Yale H.A Bantam Prep Langley BC
6 114 Tri-City Swan, Sequoia C 5.09.5 174 3/4/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Bantam Prep Winnipeg MB
6 115 Spokane Jacobson, Reed C 5.07.5 151 4/7/02 Swift Current Broncos Swift Current SK
6 116 Spokane Von Sprecken, Alex LD 5.09 165 9/18/02 Notre Dame Hounds Bantam Prep Estevan SK
6 117 Swift Current Thacker, Alex C 5.07.5 148 3/29/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
6 118 Victoria Lamb, Noah LD 5.07 161 1/1/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
6 119 Spokane Popowich, Ryan LW 5.1 170 12/19/02 Okanagan H.A. Bantam Prep Surrey BC
6 120 Prince Albert Strand, Hunter C 5.1 155 11/13/02 Alaska Oilers 14U Anchorage AK
6 121 Portland Kozak, Tyson C 5.07 133 12/29/02 Southwest Cougars Souris MB
6 122 Tri-City Crowe, True LD 6.00 157 3/25/02 Rocky Mountain RoughRiders 14U Greeley CO
6 123 Swift Current Margetson, Bryce RD 6.00.5 166 3/29/02 Delta H.A. Wild Bantam Prep Surrey BC
6 124 Moose Jaw Berry, Jackson G 6 154 6/12/02 Rocky Mountain Raiders Chestermere AB
6 125 Kamloops Semchuk, Jarrod RW 6 164 2/21/02 Thompson Zone Kamloops BC
6 126 Vancouver Gendron, Jacob RD 6 165 5/1/02 Prince George Cougars Prince George BC
6 127 Kelowna Poole, Jake RW 6.00 175 6/24/02 Yellowhead Chiefs McAuley MB
6 128 Prince George Shipley, Gabe RD 5.11.5 165 4/1/02 Delta H.A. Wild Bantam Prep Powell River BC
6 129 Tri-City Roberts, Landon C/LW 6.00.5 169 5/27/02 Southwest Cougars Souris MB
6 130 Lethbridge O’Neill, Daniel C 6.01 153 1/13/02 Delta H.A. Wild Bantam Prep Surrey BC
6 131 Medicine Hat Chabot, Kadyn C 5.07.5 160 1/11/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Lethbridge AB
6 132 Regina Dylla, Jackson G 6.04 168 1/2/02 Colorado Evolution Elite HA 14U Overland Park KS
7 133 Kootenay Alexander, Gage G 6.05 199 7/2/02 Okotoks Oilers Okotoks AB
7 134 Moose Jaw Anderson, Calder C 5.08 146 4/15/02 Brandon Wheat Kings Brandon MB
7 135 Portland Fromm-Delorme, Robbie F 6 165 3/2/02 Governor’s Academy PS Richmond BC
7 136 Edmonton Kuny, Brendan RW 5.10 160 3/1/02 Sherwood Park Flyers Camrose AB
7 137 Saskatoon Frank, Davis C 5.08 150 5/12/02 Yale H.A Bantam Prep Campbell River BC
7 138 Spokane De Klerk, Hendrik LD 5.06.5 135 10/21/02 Swift Current Broncos Swift Current SK
7 139 Seattle Nelson, Greg RW 5.09.5 157 4/20/02 Camrose Red Wings Veteran AB
7 140 Brandon Fischer, Braden LW 5.06 130 10/2/02 Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg MB
7 141 Red Deer Wiebe, Jaxsen C 5.10 160 5/16/02 Moose Jaw Warriors Moose Jaw SK
7 142 Victoria Benning, Michael RD 5.07 154 1/5/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
7 143 Portland Thompson, Aidan F 5.08 129 2/18/02 Rocky Mountain RoughRiders 14U Fort Collins CO
7 144 Tri-City Crewe, Kyle RD 6.02 170 1/2/02 Okanagan H.A. Bantam Prep Courtenay BC
7 145 Swift Current Ziola, Massen LW 5.07.5 121 3/30/02 Yorkton Terriers Yorkton SK
7 146 Kamloops Brandwood, Ethan D 6.00 157 5/9/02 Saanich Braves Victoria BC
7 147 Lethbridge Montoya, Jeff RD 6.01 158 1/10/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Scottsdale AZ
7 148 Calgary Fiddler-Schultz, Riley F 5.08.5 156 5/13/02 Fort Sask. Rangers Edmonton AB
7 149 Kelowna Bohn, James D 5.11 179 1/13/02 Pursuit Of Excellence H.A. Bantam Prep Burnaby BC
7 150 Prince Albert Scriven, Dylan RW 5.11 190 5/13/02 Notre Dame Hounds Bantam Prep Humboldt SK
7 151 Kamloops Ginnell, Riley F 6 142 10/9/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
7 152 Everett Morgan, Ryley F 5.06 145 3/13/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
7 153 Prince George Gilowski, Scott LD 6.04.5 181 3/10/02 Okanagan H.A. Bantam Prep Vernon BC
7 154 Swift Current Cyr, Daron LD 5.1 140 1/6/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
8 155 Kootenay Milne, Michael LW 5.07 158 9/21/02 Yale H.A Bantam Prep Abbotsford BC
8 156 Vancouver Saretzky, Alec RW 5.08 139 1/25/02 Saskatoon Maniacs Saskatoon SK
8 157 Kelowna Tisdale, Cole G 5.1 169 3/27/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Lethbridge AB
8 158 Edmonton Holm, Logan LD 6.00.5 142 2/11/02 Saskatoon Outlaws Saskatoon SK
8 159 Saskatoon Barlow, Chase RD 5.11.5 162 5/23/02 Juan De Fuca Grizzlies Victoria BC
8 160 Spokane Hastings, Hunter F 5.11 185 2/7/02 Arizona Bobcats 14U Scottsdale AZ
8 161 Calgary Benedictson, Luc F 6.02 175 5/24/02 Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg MB
8 162 Brandon Hagan, Bode RW 5.06 156 2/26/02 OHA Edmonton Bantam Prep Beaumont AB
8 163 Red Deer Leslie, Chase LD 5.09 147 8/23/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
8 164 Victoria Hewlett, Dylan D 5.10 175 4/8/02 Port Moody Panthers Port Moody BC
8 165 Portland Edwards, Ethan LD 5.03.5 113 6/6/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
8 166 Tri-City Rand, Tristan F 5.10 154 1/8/02 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 14U Santa Clarita CA
8 167 Red Deer De Beurs, Nickolas LW 5.11 165 4/16/02 Airdrie Xtreme Cochrane AB
8 168 Kamloops Ironside, Ethan LW 5.07.5 151 12/16/02 Prince Albert Pirates Prince Albert SK
8 169 Moose Jaw Hayes, Cade C 5.09 161 7/9/02 West Central Wheat Kings Leader SK
8 170 Kamloops Kuntz, Noah LD 6.02 165 11/13/02 Regina Monarchs Regina SK
8 171 Brandon Highet, William F 5.11 152 4/23/02 Winnipeg Warriors Winnipeg MB
8 172 Prince George Hoekstra, Michael F 6.00 155 8/4/02 Saanich Braves Saanich BC
8 173 Seattle Marcinkowski, Ty G 5.10.5 148 2/3/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
8 174 Everett Brownell, Caleb LD 6.01 141 3/13/02 Rocky Mountain RoughRiders 14U Fort Collins CO
8 175 Medicine Hat Dycer, Austin D 5.08.5 149 2/4/02 Yorkton Terriers Yorkton SK
8 176 Regina McColm, Ethan LD 6.01 147 7/24/02 Eastman Selects Oakbank MB
9 177 Regina Bangs, Aidan F 5.09.5 154 3/3/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
9 178 Vancouver Mulrenin, Ryan F 5.09 150 4/9/02 Wayzata HS Trojans Plymouth MN
9 179 Spokane Hoogendoorn, Kurt LD 6 178 6/4/02 NSWC Winterhawks North Vancouver BC
9 180 Edmonton Luypen, Jalen LW 5.09 140 6/28/02 Okanagan H.A. Bantam Prep Kelowna AB
9 181 Saskatoon Lamoureux, Kyle LD 5.10.5 134 4/30/02 Winnipeg Warriors Winnipeg MB
9 182 Kelowna Kesslering, Steven RW 5.07.5 149 5/17/02 Weyburn Wings Yorkton SK
9 183 Calgary Newson, Cameron LD 5.11 154 1/24/02 Semiahmoo Ravens Surrey BC
9 184 Brandon Gallatin, Owen D 5.07 148 6/17/02 White Bear Lake Bears 14UAA Hugo MN
9 185 Red Deer Williams, Anthony D 5.11 156 5/22/02 Greater Trail Smoke Eaters Bant T2 Trail BC
9 186 Victoria Gordon, Mark D 5.09 149 1/13/02 Arizona Bobcats 14U Chandler AZ
9 187 Lethbridge Boucher, Jacob F 5.06 133 3/21/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
9 188 Tri-City McAmmond, Braeden LW 6.02 178 5/22/02 North Zone Vipers Vernon BC
9 189 Lethbridge Mosher, Ben RW 6.02 186 6/11/02 Delta H.A. Wild Bantam Prep White Rock BC
9 190 Kamloops Doan, Josh RW 5.05 118 2/1/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Scottsdale AZ
9 191 Moose Jaw Levesque, Carey RD 5.10.5 158 2/14/02 Estevan Bruins Carnduff SK
9 192 Portland Taylor, Trey F 5.04 115 2/4/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Richmond BC
9 193 Kelowna Kincaid, Robert LD 5.11.5 160 5/13/02 St. Albert Sabres Barrhead AB
9 194 Prince George Magrath, Mathew LD 5.11 145 4/19/02 Prince George Cougars Prince George BC
9 195 Seattle Berg, Cameron F 5.11 150 1/29/02 White Bear Lake Bears 14UAA White Bear Lake MN
9 196 Everett Ukrainetz, Kalen LW 5.08 140 6/29/02 Humboldt Broncos Wynyard SK
9 197 Medicine Hat Kapty, Brayden RD 5.09.5 132 8/23/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Coalhurst AB
9 198 Regina Savoie, Carter F 5.06.5 155 1/23/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
10 199 Kelowna Wilson, Brody C 5.11.5 154 2/27/02 Yellowhead Chiefs Birtle MB
10 200 Seattle Paulhus, Josh LW 5.08 159 3/1/02 Saskatoon Generals Saskatoon SK
10 201 Prince George Kohner, Mitch F 5.08 172 2/11/02 Lakeville North HS Panthers Rosemount MN
10 202 Victoria Loney, Carter C/RW 5.07 126 8/2/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Bantam Prep Winnipeg MB
10 203 Saskatoon Caragata, Cal C 5.11.5 184 9/23/02 Prairie Storm Montmatre, Sask., SK
10 204 Portland Leyer, Ethan F 5.06.5 129 7/3/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
10 205 Calgary Hirschfield, Trey G 6.03.5 145 1/27/02 Rocky Mountain RoughRiders 14U Littleton CO
10 206 Saskatoon Veitch, Zachary RD 6.03.5 181 9/28/02 Yellowhead Chiefs Rivers MB
10 207 Red Deer Gustafson, Blake LD 5.11 150 5/21/02 Sherwood Park Flyers Sherwood Park AB
10 208 Everett Johnson, Kent F 5.06 121 10/18/02 NSWC Winterhawks North Vancouver BC
10 209 Portland Kleven, Tyler LD 1/10/02 Fargo Freeze 14UAA Fargo, ND ND
10 210 Tri-City PASS
10 211 Swift Current Marlow, Wyatt LW 5.07 150 3/7/02 Okanagan H.A. Bantam Prep Cranbrook BC
10 212 Kamloops Kuefler, Daylan F 5.09.5 151 10/2/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Stettler AB
10 213 Moose Jaw Kerr, Brendan C 6.00 186 8/17/02 Victoria RC Kings Victoria BC
10 216 Prince George Terness, Logan G 5.05 148 1/1/02 BWC Bruins Burnaby BC
10 217 Seattle Kern, Ian RD 6.00 149 10/24/02 Vancouver Thunderbirds Vancouver BC
10 218 Everett Porchetta, Nick C 5.07 142 4/29/02 Delta H.A. Wild Bantam Prep Powell River BC
10 219 Medicine Hat Rosier, Stephen F 5.07 171 3/21/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
10 220 Regina Ahrenholz, Cade F 11/30/02 Lakeville South Cougars 14UAA Lakeville MN
11 227 Calgary Schoneck, Hale LD 5.11 155 6/17/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
11 230 Victoria Morgan, Nathan F 5.08 165 2/8/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
11 231 Portland Yoder, Chase F 5.10 159 5/28/02 Dallas Stars Elite 16U Fairview TX
11 238 Prince George Flageolle, Kannon G 5.10 153 9/17/02 Colorado Rampage 14U Littleton CO
11 239 Seattle PASS
11 240 Everett Goldade, Maxwell LD 5.04 130 2/19/02 Calgary CNHA Kings Calgary AB
11 241 Medicine Hat Bates, Tyler LD 5.07 150 8/12/02 Calgary NWCAA Flames Calgary AB
11 242 Regina Miller, Jared F 5.10 157 2/1/02 Airdrie Xtreme Crossfield AB
12 252 Victoria Ramsey, Andrew LD 5.10.5 179 6/21/02 Arizona Bobcats 14U Scottsdale AZ
12 253 Portland Nieuwendyk, Jackson F 5.07 135 9/4/02 Dallas Stars Elite 14U Dallas TX
12 262 Everett Spiridakis, Austin F 5.08.5 173 8/6/02 St. Albert Sabres Sturgeon County AB
12 263 Medicine Hat Deckhut, Samuel C 5.05.5 124 4/2/02 San Diego Jr. Gulls 14U San Diego CA
13 285 Medicine Hat Zakall, Talon RD 5.09 140 1/22/02 Thompson Zone Kamloops BC
14 307 Medicine Hat Chorney, Davis C 5.11 180 6/20/02 North East Wolfpack Nipawin SK

 

 

List by club played for in 2016-2017:

 

RD OV Team Player Name Pos HT WT DOB Last Team Hometown Prov
2 41 Seattle Bauer, Tyrel RD 6.01 189 12/31/01 Airdrie Xtreme Cochrane AB
8 167 Red Deer De Beurs, Nickolas LW 5.11 165 4/16/02 Airdrie Xtreme Cochrane AB
11 242 Regina Miller, Jared F 5.10 157 2/1/02 Airdrie Xtreme Crossfield AB
6 120 Prince Albert Strand, Hunter C 5.1 155 11/13/02 Alaska Oilers 14U Anchorage AK
8 166 Tri-City Rand, Tristan F 5.10 154 1/8/02 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 14U Santa Clarita CA
5 94 Spokane Atchison, Erik F 5.10 174 5/25/02 Arizona Bobcats 14U Las Vegas NV
8 160 Spokane Hastings, Hunter F 5.11 185 2/7/02 Arizona Bobcats 14U Scottsdale AZ
9 186 Victoria Gordon, Mark D 5.09 149 1/13/02 Arizona Bobcats 14U Chandler AZ
12 252 Victoria Ramsey, Andrew LD 5.10.5 179 6/21/02 Arizona Bobcats 14U Scottsdale AZ
1 15 Moose Jaw Hunt, Dameon LD 6.00.5 190 5/14/02 Brandon Wheat Kings Brandon MB
3 56 Brandon Ritchie, Nolan C 5.06.5 137 5/26/02 Brandon Wheat Kings Brandon MB
7 134 Moose Jaw Anderson, Calder C 5.08 146 4/15/02 Brandon Wheat Kings Brandon MB
2 35 Saskatoon MacInnes, Koen G 6.01 165 1/30/02 BWC Bruins Vancouver BC
3 55 Portland Helliwell, Ryan LD 5.11 164 5/7/02 BWC Bruins Vancouver BC
4 78 Red Deer Kovich, Kyler LW 5.11 160 1/30/02 BWC Bruins Vancouver BC
5 102 Saskatoon Szeto, Kalen C 5.03 124 10/12/02 BWC Bruins Vancouver BC
10 216 Prince George Terness, Logan G 5.05 148 1/1/02 BWC Bruins Burnaby BC
1 21 Medicine Hat Bjorklund, Garin G 5.11 147 5/27/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Grande Prairie AB
2 25 Prince Albert Wiesblatt, Ozzy C/RW 5.08 164 3/8/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
2 31 Saskatoon Plaschewsky, Braden C/LW 6.00 159 2/19/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
4 74 Brandon Zayat, Jack LD 5.09 161 1/24/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
10 219 Medicine Hat Rosier, Stephen F 5.07 171 3/21/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
11 227 Calgary Schoneck, Hale LD 5.11 155 6/17/02 Calgary CBHA Bisons Calgary AB
11 240 Everett Goldade, Maxwell LD 5.04 130 2/19/02 Calgary CNHA Kings Calgary AB
1 22 Red Deer Rowland, Ethan C 5.08 162 9/23/02 Calgary CNHA Northstar Sabres Calgary AB
5 92 Regina McGinley, Samuel LD 5.10 143 12/2/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
6 111 Kootenay Zloty, Benjamin LD 5.08 149 2/24/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
7 151 Kamloops Ginnell, Riley F 6 142 10/9/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
9 177 Regina Bangs, Aidan F 5.09.5 154 3/3/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
11 230 Victoria Morgan, Nathan F 5.08 165 2/8/02 Calgary CRAA Royals Calgary AB
4 67 Kootenay Sanderson, Jake LD 5.11 142 7/7/02 Calgary NWCAA Flames Calgary AB
5 108 Everett Morrison, Brayden C 5.10 142 5/5/02 Calgary NWCAA Flames Calgary AB
11 241 Medicine Hat Bates, Tyler LD 5.07 150 8/12/02 Calgary NWCAA Flames Calgary AB
2 26 Edmonton Dowhaniuk, Logan LD 5.10 172 6/19/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
2 32 Victoria Melin, Dallon LW 6.02 177 3/25/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
4 82 Tri-City Newell, Jarod RD 6.02 181 2/3/02 Camrose Red Wings Wainwright AB
5 93 Victoria Yoder, Ty C 5.09 170 6/18/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
6 118 Victoria Lamb, Noah LD 5.07 161 1/1/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
7 139 Seattle Nelson, Greg RW 5.09.5 157 4/20/02 Camrose Red Wings Veteran AB
8 163 Red Deer Leslie, Chase LD 5.09 147 8/23/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
8 173 Seattle Marcinkowski, Ty G 5.10.5 148 2/3/02 Camrose Red Wings Camrose AB
6 132 Regina Dylla, Jackson G 6.04 168 1/2/02 Colorado Evolution Elite HA 14U Overland Park KS
11 238 Prince George Flageolle, Kannon G 5.10 153 9/17/02 Colorado Rampage 14U Littleton CO
3 51 Regina Smilanic, Ty C 6.00 160 1/19/02 Colorado Thunderbirds 16U Parker CO
4 77 Portland Hanas, Cross F 5.10 145 1/4/02 Dallas Stars Elite 14U Dallas TX
12 253 Portland Nieuwendyk, Jackson F 5.07 135 9/4/02 Dallas Stars Elite 14U Dallas TX
11 231 Portland Yoder, Chase F 5.10 159 5/28/02 Dallas Stars Elite 16U Fairview TX
1 3 Vancouver Sourdif, Justin C 5.09 158 3/23/02 Delta H.A. Wild Surrey BC
1 19 Seattle Mount, Payton RW 5.08 169 1/18/02 Delta H.A. Wild Victoria BC
2 33 Vancouver Shepard, Cole LW 5.08 142 1/31/02 Delta H.A. Wild West Vancouver BC
2 42 Saskatoon Smythe, Kurtis LD 5.11 158 5/2/02 Delta H.A. Wild Surrey BC
3 58 Kamloops Garand, Dylan G 5.10 148 6/6/02 Delta H.A. Wild Victoria BC
3 65 Medicine Hat Watson, Ryan LD 5.09 149 5/10/02 Delta H.A. Wild Delta BC
4 70 Edmonton Horstmann, Tyler F 5.10 149 1/6/02 Delta H.A. Wild Richmond BC
4 81 Kamloops Thurston, Trevor LD 6.00 156 5/10/02 Delta H.A. Wild Delta BC
5 103 Vancouver Euerby, Braedy G 6 170 4/16/02 Delta H.A. Bantam Varsity Green Delta BC
6 123 Swift Current Margetson, Bryce RD 6.00.5 166 3/29/02 Delta H.A. Wild Surrey BC
6 128 Prince George Shipley, Gabe RD 5.11.5 165 4/1/02 Delta H.A. Wild Powell River BC
6 130 Lethbridge O’Neill, Daniel C 6.01 153 1/13/02 Delta H.A. Wild Surrey BC
9 189 Lethbridge Mosher, Ben RW 6.02 186 6/11/02 Delta H.A. Wild White Rock BC
10 218 Everett Porchetta, Nick C 5.07 142 4/29/02 Delta H.A. Wild Powell River BC
8 176 Regina McColm, Ethan LD 6.01 147 7/24/02 Eastman Selects Oakbank MB
4 86 Everett Lyda, Blake G 5.11 138 5/20/02 Edmonton CAC Edmonton AB
4 88 Prince George Michaelis, Zachary F 5.11 185 5/29/02 Elk River Elks 14UAA Elk River MN
9 191 Moose Jaw Levesque, Carey RD 5.10.5 158 2/14/02 Estevan Bruins Carnduff SK
10 209 Portland Kleven, Tyler LD 1/10/02 Fargo Freeze 14UAA Fargo, ND ND
1 16 Lethbridge Boyko, Noah RW 5.11 164 8/28/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
2 36 Edmonton Cossa, Sebastian G 6.04 208 11/20/02 Fort Sask. Rangers Fort McMurray AB
3 48 Edmonton Pelletier, Raphael C 5.08.5 136 3/19/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
6 117 Swift Current Thacker, Alex C 5.07.5 148 3/29/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
7 148 Calgary Fiddler-Schultz, Riley F 5.08.5 156 5/13/02 Fort Sask. Rangers Edmonton AB
7 154 Swift Current Cyr, Daron LD 5.1 140 1/6/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
9 187 Lethbridge Boucher, Jacob F 5.06 133 3/21/02 Fort Sask. Rangers St. Albert AB
7 135 Portland Fromm-Delorme, Robbie F 6 165 3/2/02 Governor’s Academy PS Richmond BC
3 52 Victoria Reinders, Kaden LD 5.11.5 170 1/30/02 Grande Prairie GPAC Storm Grande Prairie AB
3 66 Calgary Kwiatkowski, Sheldon RW 5.11.5 162 1/10/02 Grande Prairie GPAC Storm Grande Prairie AB
9 185 Red Deer Williams, Anthony D 5.11 156 5/22/02 Greater Trail Smoke Eaters Bant T2 Trail BC
1 12 Tri-City Kohle, Kaden C 6.02 186 1/13/02 Humboldt Broncos Humboldt SK
5 91 Kootenay Fogg, Brett LD 5.11 148 2/7/02 Humboldt Broncos Humboldt SK
9 196 Everett Ukrainetz, Kalen LW 5.08 140 6/29/02 Humboldt Broncos Wynyard SK
8 159 Saskatoon Barlow, Chase RD 5.11.5 162 5/23/02 Juan De Fuca Grizzlies Victoria BC
10 201 Prince George Kohner, Mitch F 5.08 172 2/11/02 Lakeville North HS Panthers Rosemount MN
10 220 Regina Ahrenholz, Cade F 11/30/02 Lakeville South Cougars 14UAA Lakeville MN
1 8 Brandon Greig, Ridly C 5.08 137 8/7/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Lethbridge AB
2 43 Medicine Hat Truman, Scout LW 5.05.5 137 10/14/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Lethbridge AB
5 95 Calgary Peters, Braydan G 5.09 151 5/21/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Taber AB
6 131 Medicine Hat Chabot, Kadyn C 5.07.5 160 1/11/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Lethbridge AB
8 157 Kelowna Tisdale, Cole G 5.1 169 3/27/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Lethbridge AB
9 197 Medicine Hat Kapty, Brayden RD 5.09.5 132 8/23/02 Lethbridge Golden Hawks Coalhurst AB
5 101 Edmonton Lacombe, Chase D 5.11 172 4/27/02 Moose Jaw Warriors Moose Jaw SK
7 141 Red Deer Wiebe, Jaxsen C 5.10 160 5/16/02 Moose Jaw Warriors Moose Jaw SK
4 83 Kelowna Donald, Rylan D 5.10.5 152 4/28/02 North East Wolfpack Star City SK
14 307 Medicine Hat Chorney, Davis C 5.11 180 6/20/02 North East Wolfpack Nipawin SK
9 188 Tri-City McAmmond, Braeden LW 6.02 178 5/22/02 North Zone Vipers Vernon BC
2 34 Tri-City Cadieux, Tom RD 5.11 155 9/10/02 Notre Dame Hounds Saskatoon SK
2 37 Lethbridge Thomson, Bryan G 6.02.5 159 4/8/02 Notre Dame Hounds Moose Jaw SK
2 38 Lethbridge Regier, Jonah LD 6.01 151 1/23/02 Notre Dame Hounds Yorkton SK
3 61 Kelowna Ernst, Ethan C 5.10 165 1/25/02 Notre Dame Hounds Yorkton SK
3 62 Prince George Cooley, Stanley C 5.08.5 175 5/24/02 Notre Dame Hounds Regina SK
4 76 Lethbridge Englot, Drew C 6.02 168 10/25/02 Notre Dame Hounds Yorkton SK
6 116 Spokane Von Sprecken, Alex LD 5.09 165 9/18/02 Notre Dame Hounds Estevan SK
7 150 Prince Albert Scriven, Dylan RW 5.11 190 5/13/02 Notre Dame Hounds Humboldt SK
9 179 Spokane Hoogendoorn, Kurt LD 6 178 6/4/02 NSWC Winterhawks North Vancouver BC
10 208 Everett Johnson, Kent F 5.06 121 10/18/02 NSWC Winterhawks North Vancouver BC
1 1 Prince Albert Guhle, Kaiden LD 6.01 174 1/17/02 OHA Edmonton Sherwood Park AB
3 59 Moose Jaw McKenzie, Peyton RW 5.06.5 167 4/24/02 OHA Edmonton Sherwood Park AB
4 79 Regina Dubinsky, Cole F 5.07 148 12/3/02 OHA Edmonton Penticton BC
5 89 Kootenay Pederson, Owen F 6.00 149 3/26/02 OHA Edmonton Stony Plain AB
5 107 Red Deer Isley, Jace LD 5.11.5 177 7/14/02 OHA Edmonton Grande Prairie AB
8 162 Brandon Hagan, Bode RW 5.06 156 2/26/02 OHA Edmonton Beaumont AB
6 119 Spokane Popowich, Ryan LW 5.1 170 12/19/02 Okanagan H.A. Surrey BC
7 144 Tri-City Crewe, Kyle RD 6.02 170 1/2/02 Okanagan H.A. Courtenay BC
7 153 Prince George Gilowski, Scott LD 6.04.5 181 3/10/02 Okanagan H.A. Vernon BC
9 180 Edmonton Luypen, Jalen LW 5.09 140 6/28/02 Okanagan H.A. Kelowna AB
10 211 Swift Current Marlow, Wyatt LW 5.07 150 3/7/02 Okanagan H.A. Cranbrook BC
7 133 Kootenay Alexander, Gage G 6.05 199 7/2/02 Okotoks Oilers Okotoks AB
4 68 Regina Panowyk, Coleton RD 5.11.5 163 6/16/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Scottsdale AZ
5 104 Tri-City Stuart, Riley F 6.01 164 1/17/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Phoenix AZ
7 147 Lethbridge Montoya, Jeff RD 6.01 158 1/10/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Scottsdale AZ
9 190 Kamloops Doan, Josh RW 5.05 118 2/1/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Scottsdale AZ
9 192 Portland Taylor, Trey F 5.04 115 2/4/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Richmond BC
10 212 Kamloops Kuefler, Daylan F 5.09.5 151 10/2/02 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 14U Stettler AB
1 2 Kootenay McClennon, Connor C 5.07 156 6/24/02 PoE H.A. Wainwright AB
1 4 Edmonton Neighbours, Jake LW 5.10 195 3/28/02 PoE H.A. Airdrie AB
1 6 Spokane Finley, Jack C 6.03 184 9/1/02 PoE H.A. Kelowna BC
1 7 Calgary Prokop, Luke RD 6.02.5 185 6/4/02 PoE H.A. Edmonton AB
1 10 Saskatoon Crnkovic, Kyle C 5.06 149 2/9/02 PoE H.A. Chestermere AB
1 13 Swift Current King, Ben C 5.11.5 161 5/14/02 PoE H.A. Vernon BC
2 24 Vancouver Brown, Tanner LD 5.11 170 10/23/02 PoE H.A. Kelowna BC
3 46 Vancouver Plummer, Krz F 6.00 195 2/12/02 PoE H.A. Whitecourt AB
3 47 Prince Albert Clark, Braydon RD 5.10 172 1/2/02 PoE H.A. Langley BC
3 53 Tri-City Boyko, Talyn G 6.04 149 11/15/02 PoE H.A. Drumheller AB
3 63 Red Deer Borysiuk, Jordan C 5.10 166 1/25/02 PoE H.A. Mannville AB
7 149 Kelowna Bohn, James D 5.11 179 1/13/02 PoE H.A. Burnaby BC
8 164 Victoria Hewlett, Dylan D 5.10 175 4/8/02 Port Moody Panthers Port Moody BC
10 203 Saskatoon Caragata, Cal C 5.11.5 184 9/23/02 Prairie Storm Montmatre, Sask., SK
5 109 Saskatoon Ozar, Alex D 5.1 141 1/24/02 Prince Albert Pirates Prince Albert SK
8 168 Kamloops Ironside, Ethan LW 5.07.5 151 12/16/02 Prince Albert Pirates Prince Albert SK
6 126 Vancouver Gendron, Jacob RD 6 165 5/1/02 Prince George Cougars Prince George BC
9 194 Prince George Magrath, Mathew LD 5.11 145 4/19/02 Prince George Cougars Prince George BC
1 20 Everett Seeley, Ronan LD 5.09.5 147 8/1/02 Red Deer Rebels Olds AB
4 87 Medicine Hat Danielson, Noah C 5.08.5 160 6/28/02 Red Deer Rebels Olds AB
5 110 Medicine Hat Meerman, Brett LW 5.08.5 155 2/4/02 Red Deer Rebels Blackfalds AB
5 100 Prince Albert Griffin, Davin C 5.09.5 144 4/19/02 Regina Monarchs Regina SK
8 170 Kamloops Kuntz, Noah LD 6.02 165 11/13/02 Regina Monarchs Regina SK
1 9 Swift Current (from RD) Sexsmith, Joel LD 5.11 169 4/12/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Edmonton AB
1 11 Portland Jarvis, Seth C 5.08.5 148 1/31/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Winnipeg MB
2 30 Brandon Kehrer, Anthony LD 5.11 184 3/3/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Winnipeg MB
2 40 Prince Albert Brook, Jakob RW 6.02 154 3/14/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Roblin MB
3 54 Victoria Thorpe, Ty C 5.10.5 149 1/26/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Brandon MB
3 64 Prince Albert Herman, Evan C 5.08 134 3/21/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Oakville MB
5 99 Portland Giannuzzi, Dante G 5.07 140 9/2/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Winnipeg MB
6 114 Tri-City Swan, Sequoia C 5.09.5 174 3/4/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Winnipeg MB
10 202 Victoria Loney, Carter C/RW 5.07 126 8/2/02 Rink H.A. Nationals Winnipeg MB
2 23 Kootenay McMaster, Anson RD 6.04 173 7/13/02 Rocky Mountain Raiders Siksika AB
6 124 Moose Jaw Berry, Jackson G 6 154 6/12/02 Rocky Mountain Raiders Chestermere AB
6 122 Tri-City Crowe, True LD 6.00 157 3/25/02 Rocky Mountain RoughRiders 14U Greeley CO
7 143 Portland Thompson, Aidan F 5.08 129 2/18/02 Rocky Mountain RoughRiders 14U Fort Collins CO
8 174 Everett Brownell, Caleb LD 6.01 141 3/13/02 Rocky Mountain RoughRiders 14U Fort Collins CO
10 205 Calgary Hirschfield, Trey G 6.03.5 145 1/27/02 Rocky Mountain RoughRiders 14U Littleton CO
7 146 Kamloops Brandwood, Ethan D 6.00 157 5/9/02 Saanich Braves Victoria BC
8 172 Prince George Hoekstra, Michael F 6.00 155 8/4/02 Saanich Braves Saanich BC
12 263 Medicine Hat Deckhut, Samuel C 5.05.5 124 4/2/02 San Diego Jr. Gulls 14U San Diego CA
1 14 Kamloops Pillar, Josh C 5.10.5 150 2/13/02 Sask Valley Vipers Warman SK
5 106 Kelowna Watkins, Kaeden D 6.05 175 3/26/02 Saskatoon Generals Saskatoon SK
10 200 Seattle Paulhus, Josh LW 5.08 159 3/1/02 Saskatoon Generals Saskatoon SK
3 57 Swift Current Hein, Ethan G 6.02 179 7/25/02 Saskatoon Maniacs Saskatoon SK
8 156 Vancouver Saretzky, Alec RW 5.08 139 1/25/02 Saskatoon Maniacs Saskatoon SK
3 45 Kootenay Form, James C 6.00 160 1/24/02 Saskatoon Outlaws Saskatoon SK
5 105 Prince Albert Skinner, Graham LD 6 178 12/6/02 Saskatoon Outlaws Saskatoon SK
8 158 Edmonton Holm, Logan LD 6.00.5 142 2/11/02 Saskatoon Outlaws Saskatoon SK
1 17 Prince Albert Saleski, Cohner C 5.08.5 148 1/13/02 Saskatoon Stallions Warman SK
4 84 Prince George Maxwell, Boston LW 6.00 177 4/6/02 Saskatoon Stallions Saskatoon SK
4 69 Victoria Bolshakov, Alex F 6.00.5 175 12/31/01 Seattle Sno-King T-Birds 14U A1 Seattle WA
9 183 Calgary Newson, Cameron LD 5.11 154 1/24/02 Semiahmoo Ravens Surrey BC
2 27 Brandon Iorio, Vincent RD 6.00 167 11/13/02 Shattuck-St. Mary’s 14U Coquitlam BC
2 28 Spokane Arnold, Campbell G 5.11 155 1/1/02 Shawnigan Lake School Nanaimo BC
3 60 Vancouver Little, John LW 5.11 171 11/9/02 Shawnigan Lake School Parksville BC
4 72 Kootenay Gurski, Will G 6.03 185 10/22/02 Shawnigan Lake School Duncan BC
4 71 Kelowna Carrier, Cole C 5.10.5 173 7/2/02 Sherwood Park Flyers Strathcona AB
7 136 Edmonton Kuny, Brendan RW 5.10 160 3/1/02 Sherwood Park Flyers Camrose AB
10 207 Red Deer Gustafson, Blake LD 5.11 150 5/21/02 Sherwood Park Flyers Sherwood Park AB
5 98 Moose Jaw King, Cory RD 5.09.5 150 4/25/02 Southwest Cougars Souris MB
6 121 Portland Kozak, Tyson C 5.07 133 12/29/02 Southwest Cougars Souris MB
6 129 Tri-City Roberts, Landon C/LW 6.00.5 169 5/27/02 Southwest Cougars Souris MB
7 142 Victoria Benning, Michael RD 5.07 154 1/5/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
7 152 Everett Morgan, Ryley F 5.06 145 3/13/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
8 165 Portland Edwards, Ethan LD 5.03.5 113 6/6/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
9 193 Kelowna Kincaid, Robert LD 5.11.5 160 5/13/02 St. Albert Sabres Barrhead AB
9 198 Regina Savoie, Carter F 5.06.5 155 1/23/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
10 204 Portland Leyer, Ethan F 5.06.5 129 7/3/02 St. Albert Sabres St. Albert AB
12 262 Everett Spiridakis, Austin F 5.08.5 173 8/6/02 St. Albert Sabres Sturgeon County AB
3 50 Spokane Gross, Mac LD 6.01.5 160 1/21/02 Swift Current Broncos Swift Current SK
6 115 Spokane Jacobson, Reed C 5.07.5 151 4/7/02 Swift Current Broncos Swift Current SK
7 138 Spokane De Klerk, Hendrik LD 5.06.5 135 10/21/02 Swift Current Broncos Swift Current SK
4 85 Seattle Bateman, Luke LD 6.02.5 177 9/18/02 Thompson Zone Kamloops BC
6 125 Kamloops Semchuk, Jarrod RW 6 164 2/21/02 Thompson Zone Kamloops BC
13 285 Medicine Hat Zakall, Talon RD 5.09 140 1/22/02 Thompson Zone Kamloops BC
10 217 Seattle Kern, Ian RD 6.00 149 10/24/02 Vancouver Thunderbirds Vancouver BC
10 213 Moose Jaw Kerr, Brendan C 6.00 186 8/17/02 Victoria RC Kings Victoria BC
9 178 Vancouver Mulrenin, Ryan F 5.09 150 4/9/02 Wayzata HS Trojans Plymouth MN
8 169 Moose Jaw Hayes, Cade C 5.09 161 7/9/02 West Central Wheat Kings Leader SK
4 80 Spokane Robins, Zac LD 5.09.5 160 6/9/02 Weyburn Wings Yorkton SK
9 182 Kelowna Kesslering, Steven RW 5.07.5 149 5/17/02 Weyburn Wings Yorkton SK
9 184 Brandon Gallatin, Owen D 5.07 148 6/17/02 White Bear Lake Bears 14UAA Hugo MN
9 195 Seattle Berg, Cameron F 5.11 150 1/29/02 White Bear Lake Bears 14UAA White Bear Lake MN
5 90 Moose Jaw Thiessen, Levi C 5.11.5 150 1/20/02 Winnipeg Hawks Winnipeg MB
5 97 Kamloops Belton, Reese C/RW 6.00.5 154 4/8/02 Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg MB
6 112 Calgary Toth, Evan LD 6.00.5 167 6/13/02 Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg MB
7 140 Brandon Fischer, Braden LW 5.06 130 10/2/02 Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg MB
8 161 Calgary Benedictson, Luc F 6.02 175 5/24/02 Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg MB
3 49 Everett Hinds, Nathanael C 5.10 151 3/19/02 Winnipeg Warriors Winnipeg MB
8 171 Brandon Highet, William F 5.11 152 4/23/02 Winnipeg Warriors Winnipeg MB
9 181 Saskatoon Lamoureux, Kyle LD 5.10.5 134 4/30/02 Winnipeg Warriors Winnipeg MB
1 5 Saskatoon De La Gorgendiere, Aiden LD 6.00 169 2/21/02 Yale H.A Langley BC
1 18 Prince George Phare, Tyson RW 5.11 180 3/19/02 Yale H.A Maple Ridge BC
2 39 Kelowna Bowen, Ethan C 5.11.5 157 5/13/02 Yale H.A Chilliwack BC
4 73 Lethbridge Forfellow, Owen RD 6.00.5 166 2/20/02 Yale H.A Abbotsford BC
4 75 Everett Anderson, Dylan RD 5.07 155 10/22/02 Yale H.A Langley BC
5 96 Brandon MacDonald, Cameron F 5.07 159 3/7/02 Yale H.A Surrey BC
6 113 Prince George Gagno, Brody RD 5.1 157 7/29/02 Yale H.A Langley BC
7 137 Saskatoon Frank, Davis C 5.08 150 5/12/02 Yale H.A Campbell River BC
8 155 Kootenay Milne, Michael LW 5.07 158 9/21/02 Yale H.A Abbotsford BC
6 127 Kelowna Poole, Jake RW 6.00 175 6/24/02 Yellowhead Chiefs McAuley MB
10 199 Kelowna Wilson, Brody C 5.11.5 154 2/27/02 Yellowhead Chiefs Birtle MB
10 206 Saskatoon Veitch, Zachary RD 6.03.5 181 9/28/02 Yellowhead Chiefs Rivers MB
2 29 Calgary Korczak, Ryder C 5.08.5 150 9/22/02 Yorkton Terriers Yorkton SK
2 44 Everett Berezowski, Jackson RW 5.08 172 2/11/02 Yorkton Terriers Yorkton SK
7 145 Swift Current Ziola, Massen LW 5.07.5 121 3/30/02 Yorkton Terriers Yorkton SK
8 175 Medicine Hat Dycer, Austin D 5.08.5 149 2/4/02 Yorkton Terriers Yorkton SK