35th RIBMHT – revised Midget sched and results

in Other News, tournaments

Richmond Bantam Midget HT

 

December 28, 2015

 

Here are the revised Pools and Schedules for the three Midget Divisions, along with results to around 6 pm Monday, December 28 (several game results still unavailable).

(If you know missing scores please email to [email protected], or message our Twitter account).

 

MAJOR MIDGET DIVISION

Coeur d’Alene Hockey Academy
Okanagan Hockey Academy
Pacific Coast Hockey Academy
Anaheim Jr Ducks U18
Yale Hockey Academy
PG Cougars T1

 

Major Midget Schedule:

Round Robin

27-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Pond 8:30 AM Coeur d’Alene HA  1 Okanagan HA  4
Minoru – Stadium 9:30 AM Pacific Coast HA  4 Anaheim Jr Ducks U18  2
RIC – Pond 11:00 AM Yale HA  3 PG Cougars T1  2
Oval North 3:30 PM Pacific Coast HA  6 Coeur d’Alene HA  3
RIC – Coliseum 3:45 PM Okanagan HA  7 Anaheim Jr Ducks U18  2
Round Robin

28-Dec

Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Coliseum 9:45 AM Coeur d’Alene HA Yale HA
RIC – Gardens 10:00 AM PG Cougars T1  0 Anaheim Jr Ducks U18  7
RIC – Forum 12:15 PM Pacific Coast HA Okanagan HA
Minoru – Stadium 6:15 PM PG Cougars T1 Pacific Coast HA
RIC – Pond 7:30 PM Okanagan HA Yale HA
Round Robin

29-Dec

Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Forum 8:00 AM Coeur d’Alene HA PG Cougars T1
RIC – Gardens 10:45 AM Yale HA Pacific Coast HA
RIC – Gardens 1:15 AM Anaheim Jr Ducks U18 Coeur d’Alene HA
RIC – Gardens 3:45 AM PG Cougars T1 Okanagan HA
Oval North 6:45 PM Anaheim Jr Ducks U18 Yale HA
 Consolation & Semis

30-Dec

Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Coliseum 10:00 AM MM 5th in Pool MM – 6th in Pool
RIC – Coliseum 3:00 PM 1st in Pool 4th in Pool
RIC – Carage 7:15 PM 2nd in Pool 3rd in Pool
Bronze & Gold

31-Dec

31-Dec Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Pond 9:00 AM Loser 1 vs 4 Loser 2 vs 4
Minoru – Stadium 2:00 PM Winner 1 vs 4 Winner 3 vs 4

 

Midget Tier 1 

Here’s the line up for the revised 18 team Midget Tier 1 division, along with the schedule.

Midget Tier 1

Pool A – Sawada Pool C – Sakic
Abbotsford A1 Alaska Oilers 18AA
Cloverdale A1 Surrey A1
Richmond A1 Van T-Birds A1
Alaska Arctic Lions Juan de Fuca
Pool B – Neely Pool D – Yzerman
California Wave 16AAA Kamloops Lions
Saanich Braves Seattle T-Bird U16
North Van A1 Ridge Meadows A1
Seafair A1 NSWC Elite A1
Kelowna Jr. Rockets Shawnigan Lake
Round Robin

26-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Coliseum 2:00 PM Cloverdale A1  3 Richmond A1  1
RIC – Igloo 2:30 PM North Van A1  3 Seafair A1  1
RIC – Garage 3:00 PM Surrey A1  1 Van T-Birds A1  2
RIC – Gardens 3:00 PM Ridge Meadows A1  4 NSWC Elite A1  1
Round Robin

27-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Gardens 8:00 AM Alaska Oilers 18AA  1 Surrey A1  7
Oval North 8:00 AM Kelowna Jr. Rockets  1 California Wave 16AAA                  1
RIC – Coliseum 8:15 AM Juan de Fuca  2 Alaska Oilers 18AA  2 (2OT)
RIC – Forum 8:15 AM Shawnigan Lake 2 Kamloops Lions 0
RIC – Coliseum 1:15 PM Abbotsford A1  0 Cloverdale A1  3
RIC – Forum 1:15 PM Saanich Braves  2 North Van A1  3
RIC – Pond 1:30 PM Seattle T-Bird U16  4 Ridge Meadows A1  0
RIC – Garage 3:30 PM Seafair A1  0 Kelowna Jr. Rockets  3
RIC – Gardens 3:30 PM Van T-Birds A1  5 Juan de Fuca  1
RIC – Forum 3:45 PM NSWC Elite A1  7 Shawnigan Lake  1
Minoru – Stadium 5:00 PM Richmond A1  ? Alaska Oilers 18AA  ?

28-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Pond 7:00 AM North Van A1  4 California Wave 16AAA                   1
RIC – Coliseum 7:15 AM Surrey A1  7 Alaska Oilers 18AA  1
RIC – Forum 7:15 AM Ridge Meadows A1  1 Kamloops Lions  1
RIC – Pond 9:30 AM Richmond A1  3 Abbotsford A1  5
RIC – Forum 9:45 AM Seafair A1  3 Saanich Braves  5
Minoru – Stadium 10:45 AM NSWC Elite A1  4 Seattle T-Birds U16  1
RIC – Coliseum 2:45 PM Alaska Arctic Lions Cloverdale A1
RIC – Garage 3:00 PM Kelowna Jr. Rockets  6 North Van A1 2
RIC – Gardens 3:00 PM Juan de Fuca Surrey A1
Minoru – Stadium 3:45 PM Shawnigan Lake Ridge Meadows A1
RIC – Pond 5:00 PM California Wave 16AAA Seafair A1
RIC – Garage 5:30 PM Alaska Oilers 18AA Van T-Birds
RIC – Gardens 5:30 PM Kamloops Lions  0 NSWC Elite A1  4
Round Robin

29-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Garage 8:15 AM Abbotsford Alaska Arctic Lions
RIC – Gardens 8:15 AM Saanich Braves Kelowna Jr. Rockets
Minoru – Stadium 8:15 AM Cloverdale A1 Juan de Fuca
RIC – Igloo 8:30 AM Seattle T-Bird U16 Shawnigan Lake
Minoru – Stadium 1:15 PM Richmond A1 Van T-birds
RIC – Igloo 1:30 PM California Wave 16AAA Saanich Braves
RIC – Pond 1:30 PM Alaska Oiler 18AA Abbotsford A1
Oval North 1:45 PM Kamloops Lions Seattle T-Birds
Consolation and Elimination Games

30-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Pond 7:15 AM 1st A – Sawada 2nd B – Neeley
RIC – Coliseum 7:30 AM 1st B – Neely 2nd A – Sawada
RIC – Forum 7:30 AM 1st C – Sakic 2nd D – Yzerman
Minoru – Stadium 8:15 AM 1st D – Yzerman 2nd C – Sakic
RIC – Forum 10:00 AM 3rd C – Sakic 4th D – Yzerman
Minoru – Stadium 10:45 AM 3rd D – Yzerman 4th C – Sakic
RIC – Garage 12:00 PM 5th D – Yzerman 5th B – Neely
RIC – Gardens 2:30 PM 3rd A – Sawada 4th B – Neely
RIC – Igloo 2:45 PM 3rd B – Neeley 4th A – Sawada
Minoru – Stadium 3:45 AM Winner 1A vs 2B Winner 1B vs 2A
Oval North 4:45 AM Winner 1C vs 2D Winner 1D vs 2C
Bronze and Gold Medal Games

31-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Coliseum 8:30 AM Winner 1A vs 2B Winner 1B vs 2A
Minoru – Stadium 11:15 AM Winner 1C vs 2D Winner 1D vs 2C

 

 

Midget Tier 2

There are now 18 teams in the Tier 2 division. Here are the pools, and full schedule.

 

Midget Tier 2

Pool E – Neidermayer Pool F – Courtnall
Richmond A2 North Van A3
Semiahmoo A3 Surrey A2
Alaska Oilers 16AA Alaska Wolves
Vancouver A1 Cloverdale Colts
Pool G –   Seabrook Pool H – Ferraro
Semiahmoo M15 Kent Valley T2
Sunshine Coast Peninsula Eagles
Golden State 16 AA Mission A1
North Delta Burnaby A1
Nanaimo South Delta
Round Robin

26-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
Minoru – Stadium 2:00 PM Richmond  2 Semiahmoo M15  8
RIC – Pond 2:30 PM North Van A3  3 Surrey A2  2
Round Robin

27-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
Minoru – Stadium 7:00 AM Nanaimo  1 Semiahmoo M15  1
RIC – Garage 8:00 AM South Delta  3 Kent Valley T2  1
Oval North 10:30 AM Alaska Oilers 16AA  ? Vancouver A1  ?
RIC – Coliseum 10:45 AM Alaska Wolves  4 Cloverdale Colts  5
RIC – Forum 10:45 AM Golden State 16 AA  3 North Delta  6
RIC – Igloo 11:00 AM Mission A1  6 Burnaby A1  2
RIC – Garage 1:00 PM Richmond A2  1 North Van A3  3
RIC – Igloo 4:00 PM Semiahmoo A3  1 Alaska Oilers 16AA  11
RIC- Pond 4:00 PM Surrey A2  2 Alaska Wolves  3
Round Robin

28-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Igloo 7:00 AM Semiahmoo M15  2 Sunshine Coast  1
RIC – Garage 7:30 AM Kent Valley T2  1 Peninsula Eagles  5
RIC – Gardens 7:30 AM Alaska Oilers 16AA  7 Alaska Wolves 0
RIC – Garage 10:00 AM Burnaby A1  ? South Delta  ?
RIC – Coliseum 12:15 PM Richmond  3 Vancouver A1  1
RIC – Garage 12:30 PM North Van A3  4 Cloverdale Colts  8
RIC – Gardens 12:30 PM Sunshine Coast  7 Golden State 16 AA  0
Minoru – Stadium 1:15 PM Peninsula Eagles Mission A1
Oval North 4:45 PM North Delta Nanaimo
Oval North 7:15 PM Vancouver A1 Semiahmoo A3
RIC – Igloo 7:30 PM Cloverdale Colts Surrey A2
RIC – Coliseum 7:45 PM North Delta Semiahmoo M15
RIC – Forum 7:45 PM Mission Kent Valley T2

29-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
Oval North 7:00 AM North Delta Sunshine Coast
RIC – Coliseum 8:00 AM Burnaby A1 Peninsula Eagles
RIC- Pond 8:30 AM Nanaimo Golden State 16 AA
Oval North 9:30 PM South Delta Mission A1
RIC – Forum 3:30 PM Alaska Oilers 16AA Richmond
RIC – Garage 3:45 PM Surrey A2 Semiahmoo A3
Minoru – Stadium 3:45 PM Alaska Wolves North Van A3
RIC – Igloo 4:00 PM Semiahmoo M15 North Delta
RIC- Pond 4:00 PM Kent Valley T2 Burnaby A1
Oval North 4:15 PM Cloverdale Colts Vancouver A1
RIC – Forum 6:00 PM Sunshine Coast Nanaimo
Minoru – Stadium 6:15 PM Peninsula Eagles South Delta

30-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
RIC – Garage 7:00 AM 1st F – Courtnall 2nd H – Ferraro
RIC – Gardens 7:00 AM 1st E – Neidermayer 2nd G – Seabrook
RIC – Igloo 7:15 AM 1st G – Seabrook 2nd E – Neidermayer
RIC – Garage 9:30 AM 1st H – Ferraro 2nd F – Courtnall
RIC- Pond 12:15 PM 4th H – Ferraro 4th F – Courtnall
RIC – Coliseum 12:30 PM 4th G – Seabrook 4th E – Neidermayer
RIC – Forum 12:30 PM 3rd F – Courtnall 3rd H – Ferraro
Minoru – Stadium 1:15 PM 3rd E – Neidermayer 3rd G – Seabrook
SEMI FINALS
RIC – Coliseum 5:30 PM Winner 1F vs 2H Winner 1E vs 2G
RIC – Forum 5:30 PM Winner 1G vs 2E Winner 1H vs 2F
Bronze and Gold Medal Games

31-Dec

Start Home GF Visitors GF
Minoru – Stadium 8:30 AM Loser Semi 1 Loser Semi 2
RIC – Igloo 9:00AM Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 2