CSSHL – Midget Prep Starts September 14

in regular season

 

September 5, 2018

The Midget Prep division of the Canadian Sports School Hockey League opens the 2018-2019 season next Friday, September 14 with a single game featuring Pursuit at Okanagan White at the OHTC in Penticton, followed by five games on Saturday, and three more on Sunday.

Delta visits Pacific Coast at Westhills in Victoria for a two game series Saturday and Sunday.

BWC is also on the Island, for two games vs Shawnigan, Saturday and Sunday.

Pursuit hosts Okanagan Red Saturday, and Okanagan White Sunday at the Winfield Arena.

Yale visit Hollyburn for a game vs West Van to open their seasons on Saturday night.

Here’s the full Midget Prep schedule for the month of September.

 

DATE TIME AWAY HOME LOC
RS
Fri, Sep. 14
5:00P Pursuit
(Midget Prep)
  Okanagan White
(Midget Prep)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
3:30P Delta
(Midget Prep)
  Pacific Coast
(Midget Prep)
  Westhills Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
4:00P Okanagan Red
(Midget Prep)
  Pursuit
(Midget Prep)
  Winfield Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
4:30P Banff
(Midget Prep)
  IHA
(Midget Prep)
  WinSport
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
7:00P Burnaby
(Midget Prep)
  Shawnigan
(Midget Prep)
  Charlie Purdey Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
8:40P Yale
(Midget Prep)
  West Van
(Midget Prep)
  Hollyburn Country Club
RS
Sun, Sep. 16
10:30A Burnaby
(Midget Prep)
  Shawnigan
(Midget Prep)
  Charlie Purdey Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 16
11:30A Delta
(Midget Prep)
  Pacific Coast
(Midget Prep)
  Westhills Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 16
1:30P Okanagan White
(Midget Prep)
  Pursuit
(Midget Prep)
  Winfield Arena
RS
Thu, Sep. 20
7:15P Pacific Coast
(Midget Prep)
  Shawnigan
(Midget Prep)
  Charlie Purdey Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 21
4:30P PT Delta
(Midget Prep)
  Yale
(Midget Prep)
  Summit Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 21
7:30P Okanagan Red
(Midget Prep)
  West Van
(Midget Prep)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
2:15P IHA
(Midget Prep)
  OHA Edmonton
(Midget Prep)
  Royal Glenora Club
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
4:00P Edge
(Midget Prep)
  Banff
(Midget Prep)
  Banff Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
6:15P Pacific Coast
(Midget Prep)
  West Van
(Midget Prep)
  Hollyburn Country Club
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
6:30P PT Burnaby
(Midget Prep)
  Yale
(Midget Prep)
  Summit Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
9:30A Pacific Coast
(Midget Prep)
  Burnaby
(Midget Prep)
  Burnaby Winter Club
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
10:30A IHA
(Midget Prep)
  OHA Edmonton
(Midget Prep)
  Royal Glenora Club
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
1:00P Okanagan Red
(Midget Prep)
  Okanagan White
(Midget Prep)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Wed, Sep. 26
4:00P Edge
(Midget Prep)
  IHA
(Midget Prep)
  WinSport
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
1:00P Edge
(Midget Prep)
  OHA Edmonton
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
3:30P IHA
(Midget Prep)
  Northern Alberta
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
3:45P PT Okanagan White
(Midget Prep)
  Yale
(Midget Prep)
  Summit Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
6:00P Banff
(Midget Prep)
  Rink
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
1:00P IHA
(Midget Prep)
  OHA Edmonton
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
1:20P Shawnigan
(Midget Prep)
  Delta
(Midget Prep)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
3:30P Edge
(Midget Prep)
  Rink
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
3:30P West Van
(Midget Prep)
  Pacific Coast
(Midget Prep)
  Westhills Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
4:00P Burnaby
(Midget Prep)
  Pursuit
(Midget Prep)
  Winfield Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
6:00P Banff
(Midget Prep)
  Northern Alberta
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
8:00A IHA
(Midget Prep)
  Rink
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
9:15A Edge
(Midget Prep)
  Northern Alberta
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
10:15A Shawnigan
(Midget Prep)
  Delta
(Midget Prep)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
10:30A Banff
(Midget Prep)
  OHA Edmonton
(Midget Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
11:30A West Van
(Midget Prep)
  Pacific Coast
(Midget Prep)
  Westhills Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
1:30P Okanagan Red
(Midget Prep)
  Pursuit
(Midget Prep)
  Winfield Arena