CSSHL – Bantam Prep Starts September 15

in regular season

 

September 5, 2018

The Bantam Prep division of the Canadian Sports School Hockey League opens the 2018-2019 season next Saturday, September 15, with Burnaby Winter Club Academy facing Pacific Coast at the Westhills Arena in Victoria.

Burnaby then makes the short hop to face Shawnigan at the Charlie Purdy at Sunday.

In the only other Bantam Prep games on the opening weekend, Delta Green hosts Yale on Saturday, while Delta White hosts West Van on Sunday.

Here’s the Bantam Prep schedule for the month of September:

DATE TIME AWAY HOME LOC
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
1:00P Burnaby
(Bantam Prep)
  Pacific Coast
(Bantam Prep)
  Westhills Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
1:15P Yale
(Bantam Prep)
  Delta Green
(Bantam Prep)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sun, Sep. 16
8:00A Burnaby
(Bantam Prep)
  Shawnigan
(Bantam Prep)
  Charlie Purdey Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 16
12:50P West Van
(Bantam Prep)
  Delta White
(Bantam Prep)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
3:30P Okanagan
(Bantam Prep)
  Delta Green
(Bantam Prep)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
5:00P Edge
(Bantam Prep)
  OHA Edmonton
(Bantam Prep)
  Royal Glenora Club
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
5:15P PT Yale
(Bantam Prep)
  St. George’s
(Bantam Prep)
  University of British Columbia
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
5:30P Delta White
(Bantam Prep)
  Burnaby
(Bantam Prep)
  Burnaby Winter Club
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
8:40P Pacific Coast
(Bantam Prep)
  West Van
(Bantam Prep)
  Hollyburn Country Club
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
9:45A Okanagan
(Bantam Prep)
  Delta Green
(Bantam Prep)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
10:30A PT Pacific Coast
(Bantam Prep)
  St. George’s
(Bantam Prep)
  University of British Columbia
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
11:45A Edge
(Bantam Prep)
  Northern Alberta
(Bantam Prep)
  River Cree Twin Rinks
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
1:30P PT Delta White
(Bantam Prep)
  Yale
(Bantam Prep)
  Summit Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
7:45P West Van
(Bantam Prep)
  Burnaby
(Bantam Prep)
  Burnaby Winter Club
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
10:00A Notre Dame
(Bantam Prep)
  Edge
(Bantam Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
5:30P Pursuit
(Bantam Prep)
  Burnaby
(Bantam Prep)
  Burnaby Winter Club
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
5:45P OHA Edmonton
(Bantam Prep)
  Northern Alberta
(Bantam Prep)
  River Cree Twin Rinks
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
6:15P Delta White
(Bantam Prep)
  West Van
(Bantam Prep)
  Hollyburn Country Club
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
10:30A PT Delta Green
(Bantam Prep)
  St. George’s
(Bantam Prep)
  University of British Columbia
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
11:45A Notre Dame
(Bantam Prep)
  Edge
(Bantam Prep)
  Edge School
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
1:15P PT Pursuit
(Bantam Prep)
  Yale
(Bantam Prep)
  Summit Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
5:45P OHA Edmonton
(Bantam Prep)
  Northern Alberta
(Bantam Prep)
  River Cree Twin Rinks