CSSHL – E15 Starts September 15

in regular season

 

September 5, 2018

The E15 division of the Canadian Sports School Hockey League opens the 2018-2019 season next Saturday, September 15, with four games, followed by three on Sunday.

Pacific Coast faces Delta at the Planet Ice Delta Saturday and Sunday.

St. George’s hosts Okanagan at UBC, Saturday and Sunday.

West Van hosts Yale in a single game match at Hollyburn on Saturday.

BWC play two games vs Pursuit at the Winfield Arena in Rutland Saturday and Sunday.

 

Here’s the full E15 schedule for the month of September.

DATE TIME AWAY HOME LOC
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
3:50P Pacific Coast
(Elite 15)
  Delta
(Elite 15)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
5:15P PT Okanagan
(Elite 15)
  St. George’s
(Elite 15)
  University of British Columbia
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
6:15P Yale
(Elite 15)
  West Van
(Elite 15)
  Hollyburn Country Club
RS
Sat, Sep. 15
6:30P Burnaby
(Elite 15)
  Pursuit
(Elite 15)
  Winfield Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 16
10:15A Pacific Coast
(Elite 15)
  Delta
(Elite 15)
  Planet Ice Delta
RS
Sun, Sep. 16
10:30A PT Okanagan
(Elite 15)
  St. George’s
(Elite 15)
  University of British Columbia
RS
Sun, Sep. 16
11:00A Burnaby
(Elite 15)
  Pursuit
(Elite 15)
  Winfield Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
6:30P CT Northern Alberta
(Elite 15)
  Prairie
(Elite 15)
  Barkman Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 22
8:00P West Van
(Elite 15)
  Burnaby
(Elite 15)
  Burnaby Winter Club
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
10:00A CT Northern Alberta
(Elite 15)
  Prairie
(Elite 15)
  Barkman Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 23
4:00P PT St. George’s
(Elite 15)
  Yale
(Elite 15)
  Summit Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
4:30P Yale
(Elite 15)
  Edge
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
4:45P West Van
(Elite 15)
  Northern Alberta
(Elite 15)
  South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
7:00P Okanagan
(Elite 15)
  OHA Edmonton
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
7:15P Pursuit
(Elite 15)
  Prairie
(Elite 15)
  South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 28
7:30P Burnaby
(Elite 15)
  Pacific Coast
(Elite 15)
  Westhills Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
8:00A Edge
(Elite 15)
  West Van
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
8:15A Northern Alberta
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan
(Elite 15)
  South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
10:30A OHA Edmonton
(Elite 15)
  Pursuit
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
10:45A Rink
(Elite 15)
  Yale
(Elite 15)
  South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
1:00P Burnaby
(Elite 15)
  Pacific Coast
(Elite 15)
  Westhills Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
5:00P Okanagan
(Elite 15)
  Edge
(Elite 15)
  Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
5:00P Pursuit
(Elite 15)
  Northern Alberta
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
5:15P PT Delta
(Elite 15)
  St. George’s
(Elite 15)
  University of British Columbia
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
7:30P West Van
(Elite 15)
  Rink
(Elite 15)
  Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 29
7:30P Yale
(Elite 15)
  Prairie
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
8:00A Edge
(Elite 15)
  Pursuit
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
8:15A OHA Edmonton
(Elite 15)
  Yale
(Elite 15)
  South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
10:30A Prairie
(Elite 15)
  West Van
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan Hockey Training Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
10:45A Rink
(Elite 15)
  Okanagan
(Elite 15)
  South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 30
12:50P St. George’s
(Elite 15)
  Delta
(Elite 15)
  Planet Ice Delta