Pat Quinn Classic – Bantam Elite Final Results

in tournaments

 

 

December 31, 2017

The Pat Quinn Classic tournament wrapped up Saturday, with BWC Bantam Prep downing Yale Academy 2-1 in OT for the Bantam Elite Championship title.

Pacific Coast Hockey Academy won the Bronze with a 4-2 win over Delta Hockey Academy White.

Individual Bantam Elite division awards were presented to:

MVP – Trevor Wong (St. George’s)

Top Scorer – Kobe Verbicky (Yale Academy) & Logan Stankoven (Yale Academy)
Top Defenseman – Graham Sward (Yale Academy)
Top Goalie – Thomas Milic (BWC Academy)

 

Playoff – Consolation Game Results:

Home GF Away GF
Yale 7 RM Roughriders 1 QF
BWC HA Prep 4 OK HA Prep 3 QF
St. George’s V1 3 Pacific Coast HA 6 QF
San Jose Jr Sharks 2 Seafair Islanders 1 9 vs 10
Delta HA Green 2 Delta White 3OT QF
Shawnigan HA Prep 2 Dallas Stars Elite 4 11 vs 12
Yale 6 Delta HA White 2 SF
BWC HA Prep 5 Pacific Coast 2 SF
 Medal Games
Home GF Away GF
Delta HA White 2 Pacific Coast HA 4 Bronze
Yale 1 BWC HA Prep 2OT Gold

 

Team Records:

BWC Prep, 1st 6-0-1, 27 GF – 12 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR BWC HA Prep 3 Delta HA Green 3 T 1
RR RM Roughriders 3 BWC HA Prep 4 W 2
RR BWC HA Prep 5 Shawnigan HA Prep 0 W 2
RR BWC HA Prep 4 Delta HA White 0 W 2
Playoffs
QF BWC HA Prep 4 OK HA Prep 3 W 2
SF BWC HA Prep 5 Pacific Coast 2 W 2
Gold Yale 1 BWC HA Prep 2 W 2
BWC GF 27 12 +15 13
GF av. 3.85 GA av. 1.7
Yale, 2nd 6-1-0, 44 GF – 14 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Yale HA 9 St. George’s V1 4 W 2
RR San Jose Jr Sharks 0 Yale HA 6 W 2
RR Yale HA 8 OK HA Prep 4 W 2
RR Seafair Islanders 0 Yale HA 6 W 2
Playoffs
QF Yale HA 7 RM Roughriders 1 W 2
SF Yale HA 6 Delta White 2 W 2
Gold Yale 1 BWC HA Prep 2 L 0
Yale GF 43 Yale GA 13 12
GF av. 6.14 GA av. 1.85
PCHA, 3rd 5-2-0, 31 GF – 24 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T
RR Pacific Coast HA 4 RM Roughriders 1 W 2
RR Shawnigan HA Prep 2 Pacific Coast HA 8 W 2
RR Pacific Coast HA 1 Delta HA Green 7 L 0
RR Pacific Coast HA 6 Dallas Stars Elite 4 W 2
Playoffs
QF St. Georges V1 3 Pacific Coast HA 6 W 2
SF BWC 5 Pacific Coast 2 L 0
Bronze Delta HA White 2 Pacific Coast HA 4 W 2
PC GF 31 PC GA 24 +7 10
GF av. 4.4 GA av. 3.42
Delta W, 4th 2-4-0, 15 GF – 23 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Delta HA White 3 OK HA Prep 2 W 2
RR St. George’s V1 3 Delta HA White 1 L 0
RR Delta HA White 4 San Jose Jr Sharks 2 W 2
RR BWC HA Prep 4 Delta HA White 0 L 0
Playoffs
QF Delta HA Green 2 Delta HA White – 3 SOW 2
SF Yale 6 Delta HA White 2 L 0
Bronze Delta HA White 2 Pacific Coast HA 4 L 0
DW GF 15 DW GA 23 -8 6
GF av. 2.14 GA av. 3.28
St. Georges, 5th 3-2-0, 21 GF – 20 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Yale HA 9 St. George’s V1 4 L 0
RR St. George’s V1 3 Delta HA White 1 W 2
RR Dallas Stars Elite 4 St. George’s V1 6 W 2
RR Shawnigan HA Prep 0 St. George’s V1 5 W 2
Playoffs
QF St. George’s V1 3 Pacific Coast 6 L 0
SG GF 21 SG GA 20 +1 6
GF av. 4.2 GA av. 4
Delta Green, 6th 3-1-1, 22 GF – 12 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR BWC HA Prep 3 Delta HA Green 3 T 1
RR Delta HA Green 5 Seafair Islanders 1 W 2
RR Pacific Coast HA 1 Delta HA Green 7 W 2
RR Delta HA Green 5 OK HA Prep 4 W 2
Playoffs
QF Delta HA Green 2 Delta White 3 SOL 0
DF GF 22 DG GA 12 +10 7
GF av. 4.4 GA av. 2.4

 

OHA, 7th 1-4-0, 15 GF – 21 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Delta HA White 3 OK HA Prep 2 L 0
RR OK HA Prep 2 Dallas Stars Elite 1 W 2
RR Yale HA 8 OK HA Prep 4 L 0
RR Delta HA Green 5 OK HA Prep 4 L 0
Playoffs
QF BWC HA Prep 4 OK HA Prep 3 L 0
OHA GF 15 OHA GA 21 -6 2
GF av. 3.0 GA av. 4.2
Rocky Mtn RR, 8th 2-3-0, 15 GF – 22 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Pacific Coast HA 4 RM Roughriders 1 L 0
RR RM Roughriders 3 BWC HA Prep 4 L 0
RR Seafair Islanders 3 RM Roughriders 5 W 2
RR RM Roughriders 5 San Jose Jr Sharks 4 W 2
Playoffs
QF Yale 7 RM Roughriders 1 L 2
RM GF 15 GM GA 22 -7 6
GF av. 3.0 GA av. 4.4 -1.4
San Jose, 9th 2-3-0, 14 Gf – 21 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Dallas Stars Elite 5 San Jose Jr Sharks 6 W 2
RR San Jose Jr Sharks 0 Yale HA 6 L 0
RR Delta HA White 4 San Jose Jr Sharks 2 L 0
RR RM Roughriders 5 San Jose Jr Sharks 4 L 0
9 vs 10
9vs10 San Jose Jr Sharks 2 Seafair Islanders 1 W 2
SJ GF 14 21 -7 4
GF av. 2.8 GA av. 4.2
Seafair, 10th 1-4-0, 8 GF – 18 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Seafair Islanders 3 Shawnigan HA Prep 0 W 2
RR Delta HA Green 5 Seafair Islanders 1 L 0
RR Seafair Islanders 3 RM Roughriders 5 L 0
RR Seafair Islanders 0 Yale HA 6 L 0
9 vs 10
9vs10 San Jose Jr Sharks 2 Seafair Islanders 1 L 0
SF GF 8 SF GA 13 -3 2
GF av. 1.6 GA av. 2.6 -1
Dallas, 11th 1-4-0, 18 GF – 22 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Dallas Stars Elite 5 San Jose Jr Sharks 6 L 0
RR OK HA Prep 2 Dallas Stars Elite 1 L 0
RR Dallas Stars Elite 4 St. George’s V1 6 L 0
RR Pacific Coast HA 6 Dallas Stars Elite 4 L 0
11 vs 12
11vs12 Shawnigan HA Prep 2 Dallas Stars Elite 4 W 2
Dallas GF 18 Dallas GA 22 -4 2
GF av. 3.6 GA av. 4.4 -0.8
Shawnigan, 12th 0-5-0, 4 GF – 25 GA
Home GF Away GF W-L-T Pts
RR Seafair Islanders 3 Shawnigan HA Prep 0 L 0
RR Shawnigan HA Prep 2 Pacific Coast HA 8 L 2
RR BWC HA Prep 5 Shawnigan HA Prep 0 L 2
RR Shawnigan HA Prep 0 St. George’s V1 5 L 2
11 vs 12
11vs12 Shawnigan HA 2 Dallas Stars Elite 4 L 0
SL GF 4 SL GA 25 -21 6
GF av. 0.8 GA av. 5.0 -4.2

 

 

PQC – BANTAM AAA ELITE SCHEDULE
12/27/17
Home GF Away GF
Yale HA 9 St. George’s V1 4 RR
Dallas Stars Elite 5 San Jose Jr Sharks 6 RR
Delta HA White 3 OK HA Prep 2 RR
Pacific Coast HA 4 RM Roughriders 1 RR
BWC HA Prep 3 Delta HA Green 3 RR
Seafair Islanders 3 Shawnigan HA Prep 0 RR
San Jose Jr Sharks 0 Yale HA 6 RR
OK HA Prep 2 Dallas Stars Elite 1 RR
St. George’s V1 3 Delta HA White 1 RR
Shawnigan HA Prep 2 Pacific Coast HA 8 RR
Delta HA Green 5 Seafair Islanders 1 RR
RM Roughriders 3 BWC HA Prep 4 RR
12/28/17
Home GF Away GF
Seafair Islanders 3 RM Roughriders 5 RR
Delta HA White 4 San Jose Jr Sharks 2 RR
BWC HA Prep 5 Shawnigan HA Prep 0 RR
Yale HA 8 OK HA Prep 4 RR
Pacific Coast HA 1 Delta HA Green 7 RR
Dallas Stars Elite 4 St. George’s V1 6 RR
RM Roughriders 5 San Jose Jr Sharks 4 RR
Seafair Islanders 0 Yale HA 6 RR
BWC HA Prep 4 Delta HA White 0 RR
Pacific Coast HA 6 Dallas Stars Elite 4 RR
Delta HA Green 5 OK HA Prep 4 RR
Shawnigan HA Prep 0 St. George’s V1 5 RR
Home GF Away GF
Yale 7 RM Roughriders 1 QFs
BWC HA Prep 4 OK HA Prep 3 QFs
St. George’s V1 3 Pacific Coast HA 6 QFs
San Jose Jr Sharks 2 Seafair Islanders 1 9 vs 10
Delta HA Green 2 Delta White 3 QFs
Shawnigan HA Prep 2 Dallas Stars Elite 4 11 vs 12
Yale 6 Delta HA White 2 SF
BWC HA Prep 5 Pacific Coast 2 SF
Home GF Away GF
Delta HA White 2 Pacific Coast HA 4 Bronze
Yale 1 BWC HA Prep 2OT Gold