PCAHA Atom Rankings – Placement

in Other News, Placement Round

PCAHA white logo

PCAHA BANTAM

October 20, 2017

Here are the early Hockey Hub rankings for Atom rep teams in the Lower Mainland. Most teams are about half way through the placement round. Rankings are determined on winning percentage, including sportsmanship points, with goal differential being the tie breaker.

Teams are ranked relative only to other teams in their current flight. No attempt has been made to move a team up or down a level, at this stage.

First three columns are: overall rank, flight rank, group rank (current PCAHA group ranking – based on point total rather than winning percentage).

 

GROUP 1
OVRL FLR G# Team Name GP W L T SPt Pts W% GF GA DIF PIM AVG
1 1 2 Seafair   A1-T1  4 3 0 1 4 11 0.917 27 10 17 40 10
2 2 4 North Shore Winter Club A1-T1  4 3 0 1 3 10 0.833 16 7 9 75 18.75
3 3 1 Ridge Meadows   A1-T1  5 4 1 0 4 12 0.800 16 11 5 50 10
4 4 3 Abbotsford   A1-T1  5 3 1 1 4 11 0.733 17 15 2 64 12.8
5 5 7 Vancouver Thunderbird A1-T1  3 2 1 0 2 6 0.667 7 8 -1 64 21.33
6 6 6 Langley   A1-T1  5 2 2 1 3 8 0.533 16 11 5 69 13.8
7 7 5 Semiahmoo   A1-T1  6 1 4 1 6 9 0.500 18 26 -8 46 7.67
8 8 8 Chilliwack   A1-T1  5 0 4 1 4 5 0.333 13 23 -10 61 12.2
9 9 9 Burnaby Winter Club   A1-T1  5 0 5 0 4 4 0.267 7 26 -19 52 10.4
Totals 42 18 18 6 34 76 137 137 0 204 12.4
GROUP 2
OVRL FLR G# Team Name GP W L T SPt Pts W% GF GA DIF PIM AVG
11 1 2 Seattle Junior   A1  5 4 1 0 5 13 0.867 41 5 36 38 7.6
12 2 1 Cloverdale   A1-T1  5 4 0 1 4 13 0.867 25 12 13 52 10.4
13 3 3 Coquitlam   A1-T1  5 3 0 2 5 13 0.867 25 14 11 34 6.8
14 4 5 Port Moody   A1-T2  4 1 1 2 4 8 0.667 17 10 7 28 7
15 5 4 North Vancouver   A1-T1  6 3 3 0 5 11 0.611 39 19 20 53 8.83
16 6 7 North Shore Winter Club A2-T2  4 1 3 0 4 6 0.500 9 32 -23 66 7
17 7 6 Burnaby   A1-T1  5 1 2 2 3 7 0.467 15 18 -3 38 13.2
18 8 8 South Delta   A1-T1  4 0 3 1 4 5 0.417 8 18 -10 28 7.5
19 9 9 Burnaby Winter Club   A2-T2  4 0 4 0 2 2 0.167 0 51 -51 30 17.75
Totals 42 17 17 8 36 78 179 179 0 400 9.52
GROUP 3
OVRL FLR G# Team Name GP W L T SPt Pts W% GF GA DIF PIM AVG
20 1 6 Hollyburn   A1-T1  2 2 0 0 2 6 1.000 8 3 5 22 11
21 2 1 Mission   A1-T3  4 4 0 0 3 11 0.917 19 4 15 44 11
22 3 5 Ridge Meadows   A2-T2  3 2 1 0 3 7 0.778 10 9 1 32 10.67
23 4 2 Langley   A2-T2  4 3 0 1 2 9 0.750 21 5 16 71 17.75
24 5 3 North Delta   A1-T2  4 2 1 1 4 9 0.750 13 12 1 44 11
25 6 4 Surrey   A1-T1  5 2 3 0 4 8 0.533 15 13 2 42 8.4
26 7 7 Vancouver   A1-T2  5 1 4 0 4 6 0.400 13 22 -9 64 12.8
27 8 8 Chilliwack   A2-T2  5 1 4 0 3 5 0.333 6 18 -12 76 15.2
28 9 9 Richmond   A1-T1  4 0 4 0 3 3 0.250 5 24 -19 40 10
Totals 36 17 17 2 28 64 110 110 0 435 12.08
GROUP 4
OVRL FLR G# Team Name GP W L T SPt Pts W% GF GA DIF PIM AVG
29 1 1 Cloverdale   A2-T2  6 5 1 0 6 16 0.889 22 12 10 52 8.67
30 2 2 Aldergrove   A1-T2  4 3 1 0 4 10 0.833 22 8 14 40 10
31 3 3 Abbotsford   A2-T2  4 3 1 0 3 9 0.750 17 10 7 53 13.25
32 4 4 Everett   A1  3 2 1 0 1 5 0.556 10 6 4 87 29
33 5 5 Coquitlam   A2-T2  3 2 1 0 1 5 0.556 10 8 2 48 16
34 6 6 Seafair   A2-T2  3 1 2 0 2 4 0.444 6 9 -3 43 14.33
35 7 9 Vancouver Thunderbird A2-T2  2 0 2 0 2 2 0.333 4 10 -6 18 9
36 8 7 Semiahmoo   A2-T2  3 0 3 0 3 3 0.333 4 19 -15 18 6
37 9 8 Langley   A3-T3  4 0 4 0 3 3 0.250 7 20 -13 32 8
Totals 32 16 16 0 25 57 102 102 0 391 12.22
GROUP 5
OVRL FLR G# Team Name GP W L T SPt Pts W% GF GA DIF PIM AVG
38 1 2 Port Coquitlam   A1-T2  4 4 0 0 3 11 0.917 28 7 21 41 10.25
39 2 1 North Vancouver   A2-T2  5 4 1 0 4 12 0.800 15 8 7 91 18.2
40 3 4 New Westminster   A1-T2  4 3 1 0 3 9 0.750 13 9 4 42 10.5
41 4 3 Ridge Meadows   A3-T3  5 3 0 2 3 11 0.733 13 5 8 74 14.8
42 5 6 Hollyburn   A2-T2  3 1 1 1 3 6 0.667 8 11 -3 26 8.67
43 6 9 Langley   A4-T4  3 1 1 1 2 5 0.556 12 5 7 44 14.67
44 7 5 Burnaby   A2-T2  5 1 4 0 5 7 0.467 11 15 -4 18 3.6
45 8 7 Semiahmoo   A3-T3  5 0 4 1 5 6 0.400 9 39 -30 26 5.2
46 9 8 Coquitlam   A3-T3  6 0 5 1 5 6 0.333 9 19 -10 56 9.33
Totals 40 17 17 6 33 73 118 118 0 418 10.45
GROUP 6
OVRL FLR G# Team Name GP W L T SPt Pts W% GF GA DIF PIM AVG
47 1 1 Sno-King   A2  4 3 0 1 4 11 0.917 20 6 14 24 6
48 2 3 Surrey   A2-T2  4 2 1 1 4 9 0.750 14 12 2 30 7.5
49 3 4 West Vancouver   A1-T3  4 3 1 0 2 8 0.667 21 9 12 75 18.75
50 4 2 Chilliwack   A3-T3  5 3 2 0 4 10 0.667 20 20 0 55 11
51 5 6 South Delta   A2-T2  4 2 2 0 3 7 0.583 15 17 -2 41 10.25
52 6 5 Abbotsford   A3-T3  5 2 3 0 4 8 0.533 24 17 7 52 10.4
53 7 7 Whistler   A1-T3  4 2 2 0 2 6 0.500 11 14 -3 81 20.25
54 8 8 Vancouver Thunderbird A3-T3  4 1 3 0 4 6 0.500 8 16 -8 38 9.5
55 9 9 Cloverdale   A3-T3  3 1 2 0 1 3 0.333 8 12 -4 48 16
56 10 10 Everett   A2  3 0 3 0 3 3 0.333 7 25 -18 16 5.33
Totals 40 19 19 2 31 71 148 148 0 460 11.5
GROUP 7
OVRL FLR G# Team Name GP W L T SPt Pts W% GF GA DIF PIM AVG
57 1 2 Sunshine Coast   A1-T3  4 4 0 0 4 12 1.000 41 5 36 26 6.5
58 2 4 North Delta   A2-T3  3 2 0 1 3 8 0.889 10 7 3 34 11.33
59 3 1 Port Moody   A2-T3  5 4 1 0 5 13 0.867 24 18 6 38 7.6
60 4 3 Seattle Junior   A2  5 3 2 0 2 8 0.533 18 9 9 129 25.8
61 5 6 North Vancouver   A3-T3  4 1 2 1 3 6 0.500 9 24 -15 36 9
62 6 8 Vancouver   A2-T3  4 0 3 1 4 5 0.417 8 15 -7 28 7
63 7 5 Ridge Meadows   A4-T4  5 2 2 1 1 6 0.400 19 24 -5 136 27.2
64 8 7 Surrey   A3-T3  5 1 4 0 3 5 0.333 14 22 -8 70 14
65 9 9 Whatcom   A1  3 0 3 0 3 3 0.333 4 23 -19 22 7.33
Totals 38 17 17 4 28 66 147 147 0 519 13.66