PCAHA Banner Winners

in Other News, regular season, playoffs

PCAHA logo

Feb 4. 2014

Here are the regular season banner winners along with the second and third place seeds in each PCAHA division this year.

 

Midget A1:

Tier 1 Teams GP W L T Spts Pts GF GA PIM
NSWC Midget A1-T1 18 13 3 2 12 40 52 27 286
Coquitlam Midget A1-T1 18 12 3 3 13 40 75 50 284
Seafair Midget A1-T1 18 12 3 3 12 39 63 40 323
Midget A2:
Tier 2 GP W L T Spts Pts GF GA PIM
Vancouver Midget A1-T2 18 6 8 4 13 29 38 47 300
Aldergrove Midget A1-T2 18 10 6 2 16 38 69 51 205
New West Midget A1-T2 18 5 7 6 14 30 49 61 304
Midget A3:
Tier 3 GP W L T Spts Pts GF GA PIM
Sun Cst Midget A1-T3 18 13 2 3 14 43 90 58 273
Aldergrove Midget A2-T3 18 14 3 1 12 41 97 53 329
Semi Midget A3-T3 18 10 8 0 16 36 65 57 200
Midget A4:
Tier 4 GP W L T Spts Pts GF GA PIM
Ridge Mdws Midget A4-T4 18 9 5 4 13 35 68 52 299
Semi Midget A4-T4 12 0 12 0 15 15 21 85 186
Surrey Midget A4-T4 18 8 5 5 16 37 53 37 200
Bantam A1:
Tier 1 Teams GP W L T Spt Pts GF GA PIM
NSWC Bantam A1-T1 20 18 1 1 19 56 119 11 190
BWC Bantam A1-T1 20 16 1 3 17 52 102 25 205
SeafairBantam A1-T1 20 15 3 2 20 52 69 34 130
Bantam A2:
Tier 2 Teams GP W L T Spt Pts GF GA PIM
BWC Bantam A2-T2 8 1 6 1 18 21 17 35 119
Mission Bantam A1-T2 20 15 4 1 16 47 78 42 245
NSWC Bantam A2-T2 20 9 9 2 17 37 70 66 230
Bantam A3:
Tier 3 Tams GP W L T Spt Pts GF GA PIM
Langley Bantam A3-T3 20 3 11 6 19 31 46 63 163
Sunshine Cst Bantam A1-T3 20 17 3 0 16 50 87 41 257
NSWC Bantam A3-T3 20 13 3 4 19 49 63 34 163
Bantam A4:
Tier 4 Teams GP W L T Spt Pts GF GA PIM
LangleyBantam A4-T4 20 5 13 2 10 22 59 100 381
Langley Bantam A5-T4 20 8 8 4 12 32 67 61 313
Ridge Mdws Ban A4-T4 20 15 2 3 19 52 97 43 186
Peewee A1:
Tier 1 Teams GP W L T Spt Pts GF GA PIM
BWC Peewee A1-T1 20 17 1 2 18 54 143 33 98
Seafair PeeweeA1-T1 20 16 2 2 13 47 135 25 177
NSWC Peewee A1-T1 20 13 6 1 19 46 65 60 74
Peewee A2:
Tier 2 Teams GP W L T Spt Pts GF GA PIM
BWC Peewee A2-T2 20 4 16 0 16 24 38 79 144
Seafair Peewee A2-T2 20 13 3 4 20 50 64 34 78
N Delta Peewee A1-T2 20 10 6 4 15 39 56 47 136
Peewee A3:
Tier 3 Teams GP W L T Spt Pts GF GA PIM
Langley Peewee A3-T3 20 12 7 1 18 43 62 52 112
BWC Peewee A3-T3 20 8 8 4 18 38 57 65 90
Arbutus Peewee A1-T3 20 6 12 2 17 31 48 61 100
Peewee A4:
Tier 4 Teams GP W L T Spt Pts GF GA PIM
Langley Peewee A4-T4 20 5 11 4 11 25 46 73 209
NSWC Peewee A4-T4 20 9 3 8 17 43 93 71 110
Seafair Peewee A4-T4 12 11 1 0 15 37 57 20 82