PCAHA Peewee T1-T4, Final 4 Schedules, Game 1&2 results

in playoffs

PCAHA logo

 

Tier 1 – Hosted by Richmond – BWC finish first, NSWC second

Seeds: #1 BWC (3-0), #2 NSWC (2-1), #3 Abbotsford (0-2), #4 Semiahmoo (0-2)

BWC and NSWC through to Provincial Finals. BWC win Banner game 6-1 vs NSWC.

Peewee Tier 1 – Host Richmond
Semiahmoo PW A1-T1 2 BWC PW A1-T1 5 27-Feb RIC 18:00
NSWC PW A1-T1 4 Abbotsford PW A1-T1 3 27-Feb RIC 19:45
NSWC PW A1-T1 6 Semiahmoo PW A1-T1 3 28-Feb RIC 17:15
BWC PW A1-T1 7 Abbotsford PW A1-T1 2 28-Feb RIC 19:00
Abbotsford PW A1-T1 Semiahmoo PW A1-T1 1-Mar RIC 13:45
BWC PW A1-T1 6 NSWC PW A1-T1 1 1-Mar RIC 15:45

 

Tier 2 – Hosted by Vancouver Spirit

Seeds: #1 BWC A2 (2-0-0), #2 NSWC A2 (0-1-1), #3 Port Moody A1 (1-1-0), #4 North Delta A1 (0-1-1).

Peewee Tier 2 – Host Vancouver Spirit
North Delta PW A1-T2 4 BWC PW A2-T2 7 28-Feb Agrodome 12:15
NSWC PW A2-T2 1 Pt Moody PW A1-T2 4 28-Feb Agrodome 15:15
NSWC PW A2-T2 2 North Delta PW A1-T2 2 1-Mar Agrodome 9:30
BWC PW A2-T2 2 Pt Moody PW A1-T2 1 1-Mar Agrodome 18:30
Pt Moody PW A1-T2 North Delta PW A1-T2 Mon Mar 2, 2015 Britannia 18:00
BWC PW A2-T2 NSWC PW A2-T2 Tue Mar 3, 2015 Agrodome 19:00

 

Tier 3 – Hosted by Arbutus Club

#1 Arbutus A1, #2 BWC A3, #3 Langley A3, #4 Van T-Birds

Two games each so far, Arbutus and BWC are 2-0.

Peewee Tier 3 – Host Arbutus Club
Van T-Birds PW A3-T3 3 Arbutus PW A1-T3 5 28-Feb Arbutus 13:30
BWC PW A3-T3 6 Langley PW A3-T3 3 28-Feb Arbutus 15:15
BWC PW A3-T3 14 Van T-Birds PW A3-T3 2 1-Mar Arbutus 10:00
Arbutus   PW A1-T3 4 Langley PW A3-T3 0 1-Mar Arbutus 11:45
Langley PW A3-T3 Van T-Birds PW A3-T3 Mon Mar 2, 2015 Arbutus 18:00
Arbutus   PW A1-T3 BWC PW A3-T3 Mon Mar 2, 2015 Arbutus 19:45

 

Tier 4 – Hosted by Abbotsford

#1 Langley A4, #2 Whistler, #3 NSWC A4, #4 Semiahmoo A3

Two games played, Langley 2-0, Whistler 1-1, NSWC 1-1, Semi 0-2.

 

Peewee Tier 4 – Host Abbotsford
Semiahmoo PW A4-T4 1 Langley PW A4-T4 2 28-Feb MSA 17:15
Whistler PW A1-T4 1 NSWC PW A4-T4 3 28-Feb MSA 19:00
Whistler PW A1-T4 9 Semiahmoo PW A4-T4 3 1-Mar MSA 16:45
Langley PW A4-T4 5 NSWC PW A4-T4 3 1-Mar MSA 18:30
NSWC PW A4-T4 Semiahmoo PW A4-T4 Mon Mar 2, 2015 MSA 18:00
Langley PW A4-T4 Whistler PW A1-T4 Mon Mar 2, 2015 MSA 19:45