Richmond Midget Bantam Tourney Standings, Day 3

in tournaments

Richmond Intl Midget tournament_logo_

 

 

 

 

Standings, Saturday, after 5:00 pm games.

Major Midget

Team Name GP W L T PTS GF GA PIM
Kane
North Island Silvertips 3 2 1 0 4 9 8 46
Alaska Jr Aces U16 AAA 3 1 1 1 3 10 5 36
San Diego Jr Gulls U16 AAA 2 1 0 1 3 7 3 41
Anaheim Jr Ducks 2 0 2 0 0 5 15 28
Lucic
Golden State Elite Eagles 2 2 0 0 4 8 6 18
North Shore Winter Club AAA 3 1 2 0 2 11 10 54
Yale Academy 2 1 1 0 2 4 4 32
California Wave U16AAA 3 1 2 0 2 8 11 34

 

Midget Tier 1
Team Name GP W L T PTS GF GA PIM
Neely
Ridge Meadows Rustlers 2 2 0 0 4 11 6 38
Abbotsford Midget Hawks A1 3 2 1 0 4 12 9 82
North Kamloops Lions 2 1 1 0 2 8 5 56
Alaska Wolves U18AA 2 1 1 0 2 5 4 62
San Diego Jr Gulls U16AA 3 0 3 0 0 5 17 30
Sakic
Langley Midget Eagles A1 3 2 0 1 5 13 9 38
Mission AZ Ice U18 3 2 1 0 4 12 7 48
Nanaimo Clippers 2 0 1 1 1 9 12 48
Surrey Midget Thunder A1 2 0 2 0 0 4 10 10
Sawada
Littleton Hawks 2 2 0 0 4 10 3 56
Prince George Cougars T1 3 2 1 0 4 14 7 55
Richmond Midget Blues A1 3 2 1 0 4 11 10 38
Burnaby Bulldogs 3 1 2 0 2 8 10 38
Anahiem Wildcats U16AAA 3 0 3 0 0 2 15 38
Yzerman
Semiahmoo Midget Ravens A1 3 2 0 1 5 17 9 67
North Vancouver Storm 4 2 1 1 5 10 11 95
Cowichan Capitals 3 1 1 1 3 8 7 38
California Wave U18AA 3 1 2 0 2 5 9 38
KPHA Ice Hawks 3 0 2 1 1 12 16 49
Midget Tier 2
eam Name GP W L T PTS GF GA PIM
Courtnall
Portland Jr Hawks U16 2 2 0 0 4 8 4 24
San Jose Jr Sharks U16AA 2 1 0 1 3 6 5 28
Semiahmoo Midget Ravens A3 3 1 1 1 3 9 11 64
Mat-Su Eagles 2 1 1 0 2 6 6 14
Vancouver T-Birds A2 3 0 3 0 0 10 13 20
Ferraro
Orange County Hockey Club 2 2 0 0 4 12 5 16
Saanich Midget Braves 1 1 0 0 2 5 2 14
Cloverdale Midget Colts A2 3 1 2 0 2 8 10 64
Seafair Midget Islanders A2 2 1 1 0 2 6 9 34
Mission AZ Ice U16 2 0 2 0 0 4 9 22
Niedermeyer
Terrace Totem Ford 2 2 0 0 4 16 0 25
California Wave U16AA 2 1 1 0 2 9 7 41
Richmond Midget Blues A2 2 1 1 0 2 10 8 39
North Delta Sundevils A2 2 1 1 0 2 4 10 12
Everett Jr Silvertips 2 0 2 0 0 2 16 26
Seabrook
Surrey Midget Hurricanes A2 3 3 0 0 6 14 5 44
Prince George Cougars T2 2 2 0 0 4 15 6 33
Santa Clara Blackhawks 2 0 2 0 0 4 11 34
Alaska Wolves U16AA 3 0 3 0 0 7 18 70
Bantam Tier 1
Team Name GP W L T PTS GF GA PIM
Garrison
Richmond Bantam Blues A1 2 2 0 0 4 8 5 22
New Westminster Royals A1 2 1 1 0 2 13 4 22
Utah Regulators 2 0 2 0 0 5 17 41
Weber
Anahiem Wildcats U14AAA 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 4
Langley Bantam Eagles A2 2 1 1 0 2 6 5 14
Nanaimo Clippers A1 1 0 1 0 0 3 5 20
Bantam Tier 2
Team Name GP W L T PTS GF GA PIM
Mitchell
Everett Jr Silvertips U14 1 1 0 0 2 7 3 6
Surrey Bantam Lightning A3 1 1 0 0 2 4 3 10
Chilliwack Bruins A2 2 1 1 0 2 7 8 40
Richmond Bantam Blues A2 2 0 2 0 0 4 8 2
Morrison
Saanich Bantam Braves 2 2 0 0 4 9 2 28
Cloverdale Bantam Colts A2 1 1 0 0 2 4 2 8
Semiahmoo Bantam Ravens A2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 20
Seafair Bantam Islanders A2 2 0 2 0 0 4 11 33